CONGRATULATIONS TO .....CLAYTON ROVERS , ASSOCIATION CUP AND REFEREE'S CUP WINNERS.....DINAMO, COMMISSIONER'S CUP WINNERS....BERKELEY FOG, SENIOR'S CUP WINNERS AND EUROPE FC, "D" CUP WINNERS.

ASSOCIATION CUP
Updated : Monday, May 07, 2001 08:43:23 AM
Attention managers: If games need to be rescheduled due to weather, 
both mangers need to contact the scheduler and referee coordinator.  
Failure to do so will result in a forfeit.
HOME TEAMS are underlined

Orinda (D)     1
Ajax (A)        0    gg
1/14 @ San Pablo

San Ramon (C)            2
Richmond United (C)    0
2/4 - 9AM Kennedy H.S.
Orinda (D)              0
Orig. Creakers (B)   5
 3/11- 9AM - Arbolado

Alameda Rangers (B)  1
San Ramon (C)            3
3/11 - 11AM - Kruger

Orig. Creakers (B)  3
Vallejo (D)               1
1/28 - 9AM - Wardlaw


Quarterfinal


Quarterfinal

Europe F.C. (D)            2
Alameda Rangers (B)  4
1/28 - 9AM - Hillcrest

Orig. Creakers(B)     1
W. Creakers (A)       4
3/18- 9am - Hillcrest

San Ramon (C)   0
Arsenal (B)         1 PSO
3/18-11am- Gabe (Berk)

Clayton Orient (A)   1
Sporting Club (A)    0
1/28 - 11AM - Hillcrest

W. Creakers (A)     1
Arsenal (B)            0
4/8-11am- Gabe

         Berkeley Fog (C)         1
Arsenal (B)                 3
2/4 - 11AM - Hillcrest
Clayton Orient (A) 0
W. Creakers (A)   1FF 
3/11- 9AM - Hillcrest
              

Leon (D)                 2
Arsenal (B)            3
3/11-11AM-Gabe (Berk)

Alameda United (A)   0
Walnut Creekers (A) 1
2/4 - 9AM Hillcrest
            Leon (D)                    4
East Bay United (C)   1
1/21- 9AM - San Pablo

Association Cup Final
4/22-9am- Gabe West
W. Creakers(A)       0
Rovers (A)              6

W.C. United.  (B)   2
Dinamo F.C. (B)     7
1/14 - Joe Henderson
            Juventus (C)           1(ot)
Clayton Wand. (C)  0
1/28 - 11AM - Kruger
Dinamo F.C. (B)        0
Clayton Rovers(A)   7
3/11 - 9AM - Hillcrest
              

Juventus (C)              4
Africari Int (B)            5
2/4 - 11AM - Kennedy 

MoragaS.C.  (B)        1
Clayton Rovers (A)   4
2/4 - 9AM - Hillcrest 
 

         
Quarterfinal

Africari Int. (B)          2
Clayton Rovers(A)    9
4/8-9am Gabe East

        
Quarterfinal

Alameda Toon (D)     0 
Africari Int (B)           6
1/28 - 11AM - Kennedy 

Clayton Rovers(A)  11
Milan (D)
                    0
4/1- 9AM - Gabe field

Berkeley Pars (A)      1
Africari Int. (B)           3
3/4-11 AM-Gabe (Berk)

Mount Diablo  (C)    1
Milan (D)                 4
3/11 - 9AM - Kruger
American Int (B)       0
Berkeley Pars (A)    2
1/28 11AM - San Pablo
Milan  (D)                  3
International (C)        2
3/18- 11AM - Hillcrest

Berkeley Pars (A)      2
Africari (A)                 1
2/4-  11AM - San Pablo

Cosmos  (D)       3
International (C)  4 GG
3/11- 11AM - Hillcrest
Clayton Town  (D)     1
Africari (A)                5
1/28 - 9AM - Kennedy

E.B.S.S.L. 2001 Division Cups

Division A Cup - (Referee's Cup) 

Clayton Rovers               1
Walnut Creakers             0 forfeit
Sporting Club                    2
Clayton Rovers                 3
5/6 9am Gabe West in Berk.
Pleasant Hill Ajax                    4
Sporting Club                          6
4/8 -9 am Gabe Field Berkeley 

Division B Cup - (Commissioner's Cup)

Dinamo F.C.           3
Moraga S.C.          2
3/18 -11am - Hillcrest
Dinamo                              4
Africari International         3
4/1- 9am- Gabe West
American International         1
Africari International            2
3/18- 9am- Gabe East

Division C Cup - (Senior's Cup)

Berkeley Fog                  4
East Bay United              0
3/11 - 9AM - Gabe ( Berkeley)
Berkeley Fog                   4
Clayton Wanderers         2
4/22 -9am- Gabe East
Clayton Wanderers       2
International                   0
4/1-  11am- Gabe (Berkeley)

Division D Cup - ("D" Cup)

Milan                             5
Clayton Town               1
4/22 - 11am Gabe West
Europe                        3
Milan                           0
5/6-9am- Gabe East in Berk.
Orinda S.C.              0
Europe F.C.              3
3/18  - 9am  - Gabe (Berkeley)

SoccerSoft 2001