CUP SCHEDULE 2005  
Last updated 06/15/05 07:31:14 AM

Games played on 2/06/05
 
Association CUP Orinda (d) 1-3 The Crown (a)  9am Hillcrest South in Concord

Games played on 2/13/05
 
Association CUP Moraga (b) 2-0 East Bay United (d) 11am Kennedy High in Richmond

Games played on  2/20/05
Home teams Underlined

 Association CUP The Crown Old Boys (d) 3-4 Clayton Orient (b) - 9am Sycamore Valley Park in Danville

Games played on 2/27/05
Home teams Underlined
 
Association CUP Clayton Royal Oaks (e)  1-6 Arsenal (c) - 11am Hillcrest North in Concord
 
Association CUP Clayton Wanderers (a) 9-1 Alameda Old Boys (e) 9am Kruger Field in Concord
 
Association CUP Polska (e) 3-0 Europe FC (e) -11am Hillcrest South in Concord
 
Association CUP Walnut Creek United (c) 4-2 Mt. Diablo (b) - 9am Hillcrest South in Concord
 
Association CUP FC United (d) 2-4 Walnut Creakers (b) - 9am San Pablo Field in Berkeley
 
Association CUP Pars (c) 1-0 (ff) Starry Plough (d) - 11am San Pablo in Berkeley
  
Association CUP Curmudgeon (d) 12-0 RAP United (e)- 9am Canyon Middle School in Castro Valley
Commissioner's Cup 1st Round: Moraga 3-0 Berkeley Fog - 11am Kruger Field in Concord

Games played on 3/6/05
Home teams Underlined
 
Association CUP Africari (a) 6-1 Clayton Wanderers (a) - 9am Kennedy High School in Richmond 
 
Association CUP Africari International (b) (b) 2-5 Walnut Creek United (c) - 11am Kennedy High School in Richmond 
Association CUP Polonez (e) 3-1 Vallejo (e) - 9am Jesse Bethel High School in Vallejo

Games played on 3/13/05
Association CUP Berkeley Juniors (e) 4-5 Alameda Celtic (e) - 11am Gabe West in Berkeley
Association CUP Juventus (c) 6-0 Milan (b) - 9am Lafayette Community Park
Association CUP Santos (e) 0-2 Alameda Athletic (d) - 11am Lafayette Community Park
Association CUP Curmudgeon (d)1-0Brothers (c)- 9am Canyon Middle School
Association CUP American International (a) 0-2 Pars (c) - 9am Kruger Park in Concord

Games played on 3/20/05
0 games Played

Games played on 3/27/05
Home teams Underlined
Association CUP Alameda Athletic (d) 0-2 Africari (a)- 9am Gabe East in Berkeley

Games played on 4/3/05
Home teams Underlined
Association CUP Alameda United (a) 1-0a (ff) International (c) - 9am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association CUP Alameda Celtic(c) 7-0 Montclair (e) - 11am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association CUP Sporting Club (a) 5-2 Clayton Town (d)  - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley
Association CUP
Juventus (c) 1-0 (ff) Curmudgeon (d)  - 9am Lafayette Community Park
Association CUP
Walnut Creek United (c) 1-1 (2-4 PK) Walnut Creakers (b)- 8am Acalanes High School in Lafayette 
Association CUP Clayton Rovers (a) 6-1 The Crown (a)  - 9am Joe Henderson Elementary in Benicia 
"D" Cup 1st Round
: Alameda Athletic 3-2 Orinda S.C. - 11am Joe Henderson Elementary in Benicia

Games played 4/10/05
Home teams Underlined
Association CUP Alameda United (a) 4-2 Cosmos (c) - 9am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association CUP Alameda Celtic (c) 2-2 (4-3 pk) Orient (b) - 11am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association CUP Arsenal (c) 0-7 Polska (e)  - 9am Joe Henderson Elementary in Benicia 
Association CUP Africari(a) 2-1 (gg) Walnut Creakers (b)  - 9am Kennedy High School in Richmond
Association CUP Ajax (a) 0-1 (ff) Leon (e)  - 9am Gabe West in Berkeley
Association CUP Berkeley Fog (b) 4-3 Sporting Club (a)  - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley
Referee's Cup 1st Round:
Clayton Wanderers  2-3 American International  - 11am Gabe West in Berkeley
"D" Cup 1st Round:
FC United  1-0 (ff) Curmudgeon  - 11am Kennedy High School in Richmond  

Games played on 4/17/05
Home teams Underlined

Association CUP Alameda United (a) 1-0 (gg) Pars (c) - 9am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association CUP Dinamo (b) 0-2 Leon (e)  - 9am Joe Henderson Elementary in Benicia 
Association CUP Berkeley Fog (b) 4-3 Clayton Rovers (a)  - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley
Association CUP Alameda Celtic (c) 3-0 Polonez (e)  - 11am Gabe East in Berkeley
Referee's Cup 1st Round:
Sporting Club  1-3 Africari  - 9am Gabe West in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup 1st Round:
Walnut Creakers 0-1 Clayton Orient  - 11 am Gabe West in Berkeley
"D" CUP FINAL Alameda Athletic 3-0 Richmond F.C. - 11am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
 

Games played on 4/24/05
Home teams Underlined

Association CUP Juventus (c) 0-3 Alameda United (a) - 11am Gabe West in Berkeley
Association CUP
Leon (e) 1-2 Moraga (b) - 9am Gabe West in Berkeley 
Referee's Cup Final:
American International  3-0 Africari  - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley

Games played on 5/1/05
Home teams Underlined

Association CUP Semifinal Alameda Celtic (c) 0-1 Alameda United (a) - 9am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association CUP
Berkeley Fog (b) 2-0 Moraga (b) - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley 
Senior's Cup First Round: Berkeley Pars  3-0 Arsenal  - 11am Gabe East in Berkeley

Games played on 5/8/05
Home teams Underlined

Association CUP Semifinal Africari (a) 3-4 (gg) Berkeley Fog (b) - 9am Kennedy High School in Richmond
Commissioner's Cup Final:
Moraga 3-2 Clayton Orient  - 11 am Kennedy High School in Richmond
Senior's Cup First Round: Walnut Creek United  3-1 Alameda Celtic  - 9am Acalanes High School in Lafayette

Games played on 5/15/05
Home teams Underlined

Association CUP Final Berkeley Fog (b) 3-1 Alameda United (a) - 9am Kennedy High School in Richmond
Senior's Cup Final: Berkeley Pars 0-1 Walnut Creek United - 11 am Kennedy High School in Richmond
"E" Cup First Round: Polonez 0-2 Santos - 9 am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
"E" Cup First Round: Alameda Old Boys 1-5 Berkeley Juniors - 11 am Lincoln Middle School in Alameda

Games played on 5/22/05
Home teams Underlined
"E" Cup Final:
Berkeley Juniors 2-5 Polonez 10 am Kennedy High School in Richmond
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Association CUP
SEMIFINALS:
Alameda Celtic (c) 0-1 Alameda United (a) 
Africari (a) 3-4 Berkeley Fog (b)
FINALS:
Alameda United (a) 1-3 Berkeley Fog (b) 


Prelim #1Polska (e) 3-0 Europe FC (e)      

Bracket A

Polska (e) 3-1 Vallejo (e)
  Arsenal (c) 0-7 Polska (e)
Royal Oaks (e) 1-6 Arsenal (c)   Quarter Final Bracket A
Polska(e) 0-3 AlamedaCeltic(c)
(winner of Quarter Final Bracket A plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket C) 
 
Crown Old Boys (d) 3-4 Orient (b)
  Orient 2-2 (3-4PK) Alameda Celtic  
Alameda Celtic (C) 7-0 Montclair (e)  
Prelim #2Berk. Jr. (e) 4-5 Ala. Celtic (c)  

 

Prelim #3 W.C. United (c) 4-2 Mt. Diablo (b)      
Bracket B W.C. United (c) 5-2 Africari Int. (b)
  W.Creakers (b) 1-1 (4-2PK) WC Utd (c)
FC United (d) 2-4 Walnut Creakers (b)   Quarter Final Bracket B
Africari (a) 2-1 (gg) Walnut Creakers (b)
(winner of Quarter Final Bracket B plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket D) 
 
Santos (e) 0-2 Alameda Athletic (d)
  Africari (a) 2-0 Alameda Athletic  
Clayton Wanderers (a) 1-6 Africari (a)  
Prelim #4  A. Old Boys. (e) 1-9 Wanderers (a)  

 

Prelim #5 RAP (e) 0-12 Curmudgeon (d)  

Bracket C

Curmudgeon (d) 1-0 Brothers (c)
Juventus(c) 1-0 (ff) Curmudgeon (d) 
Milan (b) 0-6 Juventus (c) Quarter Final Bracket C
Juventus (c) 0-3 Alameda United (a)
(winner of Quarter Final Bracket C plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket A) 
Prelim #6 Pars (c) 1-0 (ff) Starry Plough (d) Pars (c) 2-0 American International (a)
Pars (c) 0-1 (gg) Alameda United (a)
Alameda United (a) 4-2 Cosmos (c)
prelim#7 Ala.Utd (a)1-0(ff) International (c)

 

Prelim #8 Leon (e) 1-0 (ff) Ajax (a)  

Bracket D

Leon (e) 2-0 Dinamo (b)
Moraga (b) 2-1 Leon (e)
Moraga (b) 2-0 East Bay United (d) Quarter Final Bracket D
Berkeley Fog (b) 2-0 Moraga (b)
(winner of Quarter Final Bracket D plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket B) 
Prelim #9 The Crown (a) 3-1 Orinda (d) The Crown (a) 1-6 Clayton Rovers (a)
Clayton Rovers (a) 3-4 Berkeley Fog (b)
 Sporting (a) 3-4 Berkeley Fog (b)
Prelim #10 Sporting (a) 5-2 C. Town (d)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Referee's Cup (A Division)

Wanderers 2-3 American Int.

  American International 3-0 Africari

Sporting 1-3 Africari 


Commissioner's Cup (B Division)

Moraga 3-0 Berkeley Fog

Moraga 3-2 (gg) Orient

Walnut Creakers 0-1 Clayton Orient


Senior's
Cup (C Division)

Pars 3-0 Arsenal

Pars 0-1 Walnut Creek United

Walnut Creek United 3-1 Alameda Celtic


"D" Cup

Richmond F.C. 1-0 (ff) Curmudgeon

Alameda Athletic 3-0 Richmond F.C.

Alameda Athletic 3-2 Orinda S.C.


"E" Cup

Polonez 7-0 Santos Berkeley Juniors 2-5 Polonez
Berkeley Juniors 5-1 Alameda Old Boys


SoccerSoft 2005