CUP SCHEDULE 2008
Last updated 04/14/08 12:27:53 AM

Results from 4/13/2008
"D" Cup Final: Walia 6-1 Clayton Town - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Association Cup Final : Africari 2-0 Clayton Rovers - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley

Results from 4/6/2008
"D" Cup: Walia 3-0 Europe F.C. - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Referee's Cup Final : Sporting Club 1-0 Clayton Rovers - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup Final: The Crown 2-4 Polonez - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Results from 3/30/2008
Commissioner's Cup: Polonez 1-1 (6-5 PK) Africari International - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Association Cup:
Clayton Rovers (A) 6-3 Walia (D)
- 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Association Cup: Berkeley Fog (A) 2-2 (1-3 PK) Africari (A) - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley

No games scheduled 3/23/2008 - Easter Sunday

Results from 3/16/2008
Senior's Cup Final:
Starry Plough 2-0 Berkeley Juniors - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup: Alameda Athletic 1-2 The Crown - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Referee's Cup:
Berkeley Fog (A) 0-4 Clayton Rovers (A)
- 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Association Cup: Polonez (B) 1-3 Africari (A) - 11am - Gabe West in Berkeley

Results from 3/9/2008
Association Cup: The Crown (B) 1-2 Clayton Rovers (A) - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (B) 3-4 Walia (D) - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
Association Cup: Africari (A) 3-1 Africari International (B)
- 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Association Cup: Berkeley Fog (A) 1-1 (4-3pk) Walnut Creek United (B)
- 11am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Senior's Cup:
Starry Plough 3-2 (gg) A.S.C. Juventus - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Senior's Cup:
Berkeley Juniors 2-1 Orinda - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Results from 3/2/2008
Association Cup: Africari International (B) 4-0 Orinda (C) - 9am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup:Alameda Athletic (C) 2-1 Berkeley Pars (+40) - 11am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond

Association Cup: The Crown (B) 2-0 A.S.C. Real (D) - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord
Association Cup: Clayton Rovers (A) 3-2 A.S.C. Juventus (C) - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
Association Cup: Walia (D) 1-0 Berkeley Jr. (C)- 9am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond

Association Cup: Polonez (B) 5-1 Alameda Celtic (C) - 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord

Association Cup: Starry Plough (C) 0-2 Walnut Creek United (B) - 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord


Results from 2/24/2008
Referee's Cup: Africari 2-3 Sporting Club - 9am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup:Alameda United (C) 2-3 Berkeley Pars (+40) - 11am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond

Results from 2/10/2008
"D" Cup: Clayton Town 2-1 Concord F.C. - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
Association Cup: Clayton Rovers (A) 3-0 Moraga (A) - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord
Association Cup: Africari International (B) 4-1 Clayton Orient (+40) - 9am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond
Association Cup: Walia (D) 9-1 Leon FC (+40)- 11am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond
Association Cup: Sporting Club (A) 0-3 (ff) Berkeley Juniors (C) - 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
Association Cup: Starry Plough (C) 3-1 American International (A) - 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (B) 5-2 Polonez White Eagles (D) - 9am - Hornet Field in Alameda
Association Cup: Alameda Celtic (C) 3-0 (ff) Cosmos (D) - 11am - Hornet Field in Alameda
 Association Cup: A.S.C. Real (D) 4-1 Vallejo (D) -9am - Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette
Association Cup: Clayton Royal Oaks (+40) 2-3 The Crown (B) - 11am - Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette
Association Cup: Berkeley Fog (A) 4-2 Ajax (A) - 9am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup: Berkeley Pars (+40) 3-1 Bay Area F.C. (D) - 11am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond


Results from 2/3/2008
+ 40 Cup Final: Clayton Royal Oaks 4-2 Leon - 11am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup: Berkeley Fog (A) 4-0 Alameda Old Boys (+40) - 9am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond

Results from 1/27/2008

Association Cup: Walnut Creek United (B) 3-1 East bay United (D) - 9am - Acalanes High School in Lafayette
Association Cup: Ajax (A) 3-0 Arsenal (B) - 9am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup: Shamoofee (+40) 1-6 Polonez (B) -11am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond


Results from 1/20/2008
Association Cup: A.S.C. Juventus (C) 6-1 Walnut Creakers A) - 9am - Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette

Results from 1/13/2008
+ 40 Cup: Clayton Royal Oaks 3-1 Clayton Orient - 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
Association Cup: Concord F.C. (D) 2-3 Leon (+40) - 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
Association Cup: Europe F.C. (D) 0-4 Orinda (C) - 9am - Hillcrest Park South in Concord
Association Cup:
Polonez (B) 3-0 (ff) RAP United (+40) - 11am - Hillcrest Park South in Concord
Association Cup: A.S.C. Juventus (C) 3-1 The Crown Wizards (+40) - 9am - Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette
Association Cup: Santos (+40) 1-11 Africari (A) - 11am - Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette
Association Cup: Arsenal (C) 4-0 Clayton Town (D) - 9am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup:
Sporting (A) 2-0 Africari Big Time (+40) - 11am - Kennedy High School All weather in Richmond
Association Cup: Walnut Creek United (B) 7-0 Montclair (+40) - 9am - Acalanes High School in Lafayette 
  Association Cup: The Crown (B) 8-3 FC United (B) - 11am - Krueger Park In Concord 
Association Cup: Tri-Valley United (+40) 0-3 (ff) Vallejo (D) - 9am - Jesse Bethel High School in Vallejo

Results from 1/6/2008
+ 40 Cup: Africari Big Time 0-1 Leon - 11am - Kennedy High School all-Weather in Richmond

Results from 12/16/2007

+ 40 Cup: Royal Oaks 6-1 The Crown Wizards 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
+ 40 Cup: Berkeley Pars 3-4 Clayton Orient 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
+ 40 Cup: Shamoofee 0-6 Leon 11am - Kennedy High School all-Weather in Richmond


Results from 12/9/2007
+ 40 Cup: Clayton Orient 3-1 Alameda Old Boys 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
+ 40 Cup: Africari Big Time 2-0 A.S.C. Santos 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
+ 40 Cup: The Crown Wizard 7-2 RAP United Santos 9am - Hillcrest Park South in Concord
+ 40 Cup: Leon 4-2 Montclair 11am - Hillcrest Park South in Concord

Results from 12/2/2007

+ 40 Cup: A.S.C. Santos 3-3 (3-0PK) Tri-Valley United 11am - Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette

 

 

                            ASSOCIATION CUP



Bracket A

#1: The Crown Wizard (+40) 1-3 Juventus (C)
1/13 - 9am - Lafayette Community Park
m    
  A.S.C. Juventus 5-1 Walnut Creakers (A)
1/20 - 9am - Lafayette Community Park
m  
    Clayton Rovers (A) 3-2 A.S.C. Juventus (C) 
3/2 - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
m
  Clayton Rovers (A) 3-0 Moraga (A)
2/10 - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord
k

The Crown (B) 1-2 Clayton Rovers (A)
3/9 - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord 

(winner of Quarter Final Bracket A plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket B) 

#2: The Crown (B) 8-3 F.C. United (B)
1/13 - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
m  
  Clayton Royal Oaks (+40) 2-3 The Crown
2/10 - 11am - Lafayette Community Park
m k
#3: Vallejo (D) 3-0 (ff) Tri-Valley Utd. (+40)
1/13 - 9am - Jesse Bethel High School
m The Crown (B) 2-0 A.S.C. Real (D)
3/2 - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord 
 
  A.S.C. Real (D) 4-1 Vallejo (D) 
2/10 - 9am - Lafayette Community Park
k  

Bracket B

#4: Ala. United. (C) 3-0 (ff) International (B) m    
  Alameda United (c) 2-3 Berkeley Pars (+40)
2/24 - 11am  - Kennedy High School All-weather
m  
#5: B.A.F.C. (D) 1-3 Berkeley Pars (+40)
2/10 - 11am  - Kennedy High School All-weather
k Ala. Athletic (B) 2-1 Berkeley Pars (+40)
3/2 - 11am  - Kennedy High School All-weather
 
  Ala. Athletic (B) 5-2 Polonez W. Eagles (D)
2/10 - 9am  - Hornet Field in Alameda
k m
#6: Sporting (A) 2-0 Africari Big Time
1/13 - 11am - Kennedy High School all-weather
m  

Alameda Athletic (B) 3-4 Walia (D)
3/9 - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord 

(winner of Quarter Final Bracket B plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket A) 

  Sporting Club (A) 0-3(ff) Berkeley Jr. (C)
2/10 - 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
m k
#7: Concord FC (D) 2-3 Leon (+40)
1/13 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m Walia (D) 1-0 Berkeley Jr. (C)
3/2 - 9am - Kennedy High School Grass field
 
  Walia (D) 9-1 Leon (+40)
2/10 - 11am - Kennedy High School Grass field 
k  
       

Bracket C

#8:Clayton Orient (+40) 1-4 Africari Int. (B)
2/10 - 9am - Kennedy High School Grass Field
m    
  Africari International (B) vs. Orinda (C)
3/2 - 9am - Kennedy High School All Weather
m  
#9: Orinda (C) 4-0 Europe FC (D)
1/13 - 9am - Hillcrest South in Concord
k Africari (A) 3-1 Africari International (B)
3/9 - 9am  - Gabe West in Berkeley
 
  Africari (A) 11-1 Santos (+40)
1/13 - 11am - Lafayette Community Park
k m
#10: Ala. Celtic (C) 3-0 (ff) Mt. Diablo (C) m  

Polonez (B) 1-3 Africari (A)
3/16 - 11am  - Gabe West in Berkeley

(winner of Quarter Final Bracket C plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket D) 

  Alameda Celtic (C) 3-0(ff) Cosmos (D)
2/10 - 11am - Hornet Field in Alameda
m k
#11: Polonez (B) 3-0 (ff) RAP United (+40)
1/13 - 11am - Hillcrest South in Concord
m Polonez (B) 5-1 Alameda Celtic(C)
3/2 - 9am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
 
  Polonez (B) 6-1 Shamoofee (+40)
1/27 - 11am - Kennedy High School All Weather
k  

Bracket D

#12: Montclair (+40) 0-7 Walnut Creek Utd. (B)
1/13 - 9am- Acalanes High School in Lafayette
m    
  Walnut Creek Utd. (B) 3-1 East Bay United (D)
1/27 - 9am- Acalanes High School in Lafayette
m  
    Starry Plough (C) 0-2 Walnut Creek Utd. (B)
3/2 - 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
m
  Starry Plough (C) 3-1 American Int. (A) 
2/10 - 11am - Hillcrest Park North in Concord
k

Berkeley Fog (A) 1-1 (4-3 pk) Walnut Creek United (B)
3/9 - 11am  - Gabe West in Berkeley
(winner of Quarter Final Bracket D plays vs. 
winner of  Quarter Final Bracket C) 

#13: Dinamo (C) 0-3 (ff) Berkeley Fog (A) m  
  Berkeley Fog (A) 4-0 Alameda Old Boys (+40)
2/3 - 9am  - Kennedy High School All weather
m k
#14: Arsenal (B) 4-0 Clayton Town (D)
1/13 - 9am  - Kennedy High School All weather
m Berkeley Fog (A) 4-2 Ajax (A)
3/2 - 9am-
Kennedy High School All-weather
 
  Ajax (A) 3-0 Arsenal (B)
1/27 - 9am  - Kennedy High School All weather
k  

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Referee's Cup (A Division)

 

Clayton Rovers 4-0 Berkeley Fog
3/16 - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Clayton Rovers 0-1 Sporting Club
4/6 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Africari 2-3 Sporting Club
2/24 - 9am - Kennedy High School All-Weather Field


Commissioner's Cup (B Division)

Alameda Athletic 1-2 The Crown
3/16 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
The Crown 2-4 Polonez
4/6 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Polonez vs. Africari International
3/30 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley


Senior's Cup (C Division)

Starry Plough 3-2 Juventus
3/9 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Starry Plough 2-0 Berkeley Junior
3/16 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Berkeley Jr. 2-1 Orinda
3/9 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley


"D" Cup (D Division)

Walia 3-0 Europe FC
4/6 - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Clayton Town 1-6 Walia
 4/13 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Clayton Town 2-1 Concord FC
2/10 - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord


+40 Cup

(5)Santos 3-3 (3-0 pk) (12)Tri-Valley United
12/2 - 11am - Lafayette Community Park
m    
  (4)Africari Big Time 2-0 (5)A.S.C. Santos
12/9 - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m  
(9)Leon 4-2 (8)Montclair
12/9 - 11am - Hillcrest South in Concord
m (4)Africari Big Time 0-1 (9)Leon
1/6 -11am- Kennedy High H.S. All Weather
m
  (1)Shamoofee 0-6 (9)Leon
12/16 -11am - Kennedy H.S. All Weather
k

+40 Cup Championship

(6)The Crown Wizards vs. (11)RAP United
12/9 - 9am - Hillcrest South in Concord
m   (3)Clayton Royal Oaks 4-2 (9) Leon
2/3 -11am - Kennedy H.S. All-Weather
  (3)Royal Oaks  6-1 (6) Crown Wizards
12/16 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m  
(10)Clayton Orient 3-1 (7)Alameda Old Boys
12/9 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m (3)Royal Oaks 3-1 (10)Clayton Orient
1/13 -11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
k
  (2)Berkeley Pars 3-4 (10)Clayton Orient
12/16 -11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
k  


SoccerSoft 2007