CUP SCHEDULE 2010
Last updated 04/26/10 07:06:10 AM

Games Scheduled for 4/25/2010
Home Teams Underlined
Referee's Cup Final ('A' Division): IFC Ajax 2-3 Sporting Club - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
"D" Cup Final: IFC Arsenal 2-0 Europe F.C.- 11am Gilman South in Berkeley

Keith Bower Cup Final (+40): Africari Big Time 4-3 (gg) Shamoofee - 9am - Kennedy High School All-Weather Field in Richmond

Games Results for 4/18/2010
Keith Bower Cup Semifinal (+40): Shamoofee 5-2 Clayton Royal Oaks - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Referee's Cup ('A' Division) : IFC Ajax 3-2 Polonez - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Referee's Cup ('A' Division): Sporting Club 3-2 Clayton Rovers - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Semifinal (+40): Polonez White Eagles 1-3 Africari Big Time - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Games Results for 
4/11/2010
Association Cup Final: IFC Ajax (A) 2-1 Polonez (A) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Senior's Cup ('C' Division) Final: A.S.C. Juventus 2-2 (4-5 PK) Walnut Creek United - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal (+40)Polonez White Eagles 3-1 Alameda Old Boys - 9am - Kennedy High School All-Weather Field in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal (+40): Africari Big Time 3-2 Montclair FC - 11am - Kennedy High School All-Weather Field in Richmond

Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal (+40): Shamoofee 7-2 Clayton Orient - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Scheduled for 4/4/2010
No games for Easter Sunday

Games Results for 
3/28/2010
Association Cup Semifinal: Polonez (A) 3-2 (gg) Berkeley Juniors (B) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Semifinal: IFC Ajax (A) 1-0 Walnut Creek United (C) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley

Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal (+40): Clayton Royal Oaks 3-0 (ff) The Crown Wizards
Keith Bower
Cup (+40): Montclair 4-0 RAP United - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Keith Bower Cup (+40): La Loma 0-1 (ff) Clayton Orient - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Games Results for 3/21/2010
Referee's Cup ('B' Division) Final: Africari International 3-0 Moraga - 9am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond
Association Cup: Berkeley Juniors (B) 5-4 Clayton Orient (+40) - 11am Gabe East in Berkeley
Association Cup: IFC Arsenal (D) 1-2 (gg) Walnut Creek United (C) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: IFC Ajax (A) 3-1 Africari (A) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: 
Alameda Athletic (A) vs. Polonez (A) - 11am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup (+40): Alameda Old Boys vs. A.S.C. Santos - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley


Games Results for 3/14/2010
Association Cup: International (A) 0-3 (ff) Berkeley Juniors (B) - 11am Gabe East in Berkeley
Association Cup: Polonez (A) 7-1 Shamoofee (+40) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: IFC Ajax (A) 2-1 Sporting Club (A) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup:
Africari (A) 5-0 Walnut Creakers (B) - 9am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (A) 2-1 (gg) Clayton Rovers (A) - 11am - Kennedy High School Grass Field in Richmond
Senior's Cup ('C' Division) Semifinal: Alameda Celtic 2-3 Walnut Creek United - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Games Results for 3
/7/2010
Association Cup: Clayton Orient (+40) 3-2 Montclair F.C. (+40) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup ('B' Division) Semifinal: Moraga 4-3 Walia - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup ('B' Division) Semifinal: Africari International 3-0 (ff) American International

"D" Cup Semifinal: Europe FC 3-2 Orinda F.C .- 9am Krueger Park in Concord
"D" Cup Semifinal: IFC Arsenal 4-2 Mt. Diablo S.C .- 11am Krueger Park in Concord


Games Results for 2
/28/2010

Association Cup: IFC Arsenal (D) 4-3 The Crown (A) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Walnut Creek United (C) 3-2 Alameda United (B) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Clayton Rovers (A) 2-1 Africari International (B) - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: La Loma (+40) 2-6 Alameda Athletic (A) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley


Games Results for 2/21/2010
Association Cup: Berkeley Juniors (B) 5-0 A.S.C. Santos (+40) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: The Crown (A) 7-0 Orinda S.C.(D) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Sporting Club (A) 6-1 Clayton Town (C)- 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Walia (B) 0-3 (ff) Walnut Creakers (B) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Clayton Orient (+40) 2-2 (4-1 PK) Cosmos (D) - 9am Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup:
Clayton Royal Oaks (+40) 0-3 (ff) Cosmos (D) - 11am Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup: Polonez White Eagles (+40) 0-2 Walnut Creek United (C) - 11am Krueger Park in Concord
Seniors Cup  ('C' Division) Semifinal: Concord FC 2-4 ASC Juventus - 9am Krueger Park in Concord

Games Results for 2
/14/2010

  Association Cup: International (A) 8-0 Vallejo F.C. (D)- 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Polonez (A) 4-2 A.S.C. Juventus (C) - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 2/7/2010
Association Cup: Africari Big Time (+40) 1-2 (gg) Shamoofee (+40) - 9am  - Kennedy High School All-weather in Richmond
Association Cup: Africari (A) 2-0 Concord F.C. (C) - 11am  - Kennedy High School All-weather in Richmond
Association Cup: I.F.C. Ajax (A) 3-2 Moraga S.C.  (B) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Polonez (A) 10-4 Dinamo (C) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
  Association Cup: I.F.C. Arsenal (D) 2-1 (gg) Alameda Celtic (C)- 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Sporting Club (A) 6-0 Berkeley Fog (B) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 1/31/2010
Association Cup: The Crown (A) 2-0 Europe FC (D) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup:
La Loma (+40) 7-2 East Bay United (D) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Walia (B) 6-1 Mt. Diablo SC (D) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: American International (B) 4-5 (gg) Berkeley Juniors (B) - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley


Games Results for 1/24/2010
Association Cup: FC United (C) 3-4 Clayton Royal Oaks (+40) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Starry Plough (C) 0-1 Cosmos (D) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: RAP United (+40) 0-4 Alameda Athletic (A) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley


Games Results for 1/17/2010

Association Cup: ASC Real (D) 0-1 Montclair FC (+40) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
  Association Cup: Moraga (B) 4-0 Alameda Old Boys (+40) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Alameda Celtic (C) 1-0 The Crown Wizards (+40) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley

ASSOCIATION CUP
Association Cup Final: IFC Ajax (A) 2-1 Polonez (A) - 4/11 - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Semifinal (Bracket C winner vs. Bracket D winner):
Polonez (A) 3-2 (gg) Berkeley Juniors (B) - 3/28 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Semifinal (Bracket B winner vs. Bracket A winner): IFC Ajax (A) 1-0 Walnut Creek United (C) - 3/28 - 11am Gilman South in Berkeley
      

Bracket A

#1 - FC United (C) 3-4 Royal Oaks (+40)
1/24 - 10am - Gilman North In Berkeley
m    
  Royal Oaks (+40) 0-3 (ff) Alameda Utd.(B)
2/21 - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m  
    Walnut Creek Utd. (C) 3-2 Alameda United (B)
2/28 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
m
  Polonez W. Eagles (+40) 0-2 Walnut Creek Utd. (C)
2/21 - 11am Krueger Park in Concord
k

 IFC Arsenal (D) 1-2 (gg) Walnut Creek Utd. (C) 
3/21 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
(winner plays vs. winner Quarter Final Bracket B)

#2 - Alameda Celtic (C) 1-0 The Wizards (+40)
1/17 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
m  
  IFC Arsenal (D) 2-1 Alameda Celtic (C)
2/7 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m k  
#3 - The Crown (A) 2-0 Europe FC (D)
1/31 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
m IFC Arsenal (D) 4-3 The Crown (A)
2/28 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
 
  The Crown (A) 7-0 Orinda S.C. (D)
2/21 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
k  

Bracket B

#4 - Walia (B) 6-1 Mt. Diablo (D)
1/31 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m    
  Walia (B) 0-3 (ff) Walnut Creakers (B)
2/21 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley 
m  
    Africari (A) 5-0 Walnut Creakers (B)
3/14 - 9am - Kennedy High School Grass Field
 
  Africari (A) 2-0 Concord FC (C)
2/7 - 11am - Kennedy H.S. in Richmond
k m
#5 - Moraga (B) 4-0 Alameda Old Boys (+40)
1/17 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
m  

IFC Ajax (A) 3-1 Africari (A)
3/21 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

(winner plays vs. winner Quarter Final Bracket A) 

  IFC Ajax (A) 3-2 Moraga (B)
2/7 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
m k
#6 - Sporting (A) 6-0 Berkeley Fog (B) 
2/7 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m IFC Ajax (A) 2-1 Sporting Club (A)
3/14 - 11am - Gilman North in Berkeley
 
  Sporting (A) 6-1 Clayton Town (C)
2/21 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
k  
       

Bracket C

#7 - RAP Utd (+40) 0-4 Alameda Athletic (A)
1/24 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
m    
  La Loma (+40) 2-6 Alameda Athletic (A)
2/28 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m  
#8 - La Loma (+40) 7-2 East Bay United (D) 
1/31 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
k Alameda Athletic (A) 2-1 (gg) Clayton Rovers (A)
3/14 - 11am - Kennedy High School Grass Field
 
  Clayton Rovers (A) 2-1 Africari Int. (B)
2/28 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
k m
#9 - Polonez (A) 10-4 IFC Dinamo (C)
2/7 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley 
m  

Alameda Athletic (A) 11-0 Polonez (A)
3/21 - 11am - Kennedy High School Grass Field

(plays vs. winner of  Q. Final Bracket D) 

  Polonez (A) 4-2 ASC Juventus (C)
2/14 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m k
    Polonez (A) 7-1 Shamoofee (+40) 
3/7 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
 
  Africari Big Time (+40) 1-2 Shamoofee (+40)
2/7 - 9am - Kennedy H.S. All-weather in Richmond
k  

Bracket D

# 10 - American Int. (B) 4-5(gg) Berkeley Jrs. (B)
1/31 - 11am  - Gilman South in Berkeley
m    
  Berkeley Juniors (B) 5-0 ASC Santos (+40)
2/21 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
m  
    International (A) 0-3 (ff) Berkeley Juniors (B)
3/14 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
m
  International (A) 8-0 Vallejo FC (D)
2/14 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
k

Berkeley Juniors (B) 5-4 Clayton Orient (+40)
3/21 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
(winner plays vs. winner of  Quarter Final Bracket C) 

#11 - Starry Plough (C) 0-1 Cosmos (D)
1/24 - 12pm Gilman North in Berkeley
m  
Clayton Orient (+40) 2-2 (4-1 PK) Cosmos (D)
2/21 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Berkeley
m k
  Clayton Orient (+40) 3-2 Montclair FC (+40)
2/28 - 11am  - Gilman South in Berkeley
 
ASC Real (D) 0-1 Montclair FC (+40)
1/17 - 9am  - Gilman South in Berkeley
k  

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Referee's Cup (A Division)

 

(1) Sporting 3-2 (4) Clayton Rovers
4/18 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
(1) Sporting Club 3-2 (3) IFC Ajax
4/25 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
(2) Polonez 2-3 (3) IFC Ajax
4/18 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley


Commissioner's Cup (B Division)

(1) Moraga S.C. 4-3 (4) Walia
3/7 - 9am  - Gilman South in Berkeley
(1) Moraga S.C. 0-3 (2) Africari International
3/21 - 9am  - Kennedy High School Grass field
(2) Africari Int. 3-0 (ff) (3) American Int.
3/7 - Forfeit - No Field assigned


Senior's Cup (C Division)

(1) ASC Juventus 4-2 (4) Concord F.C.
2/21 - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord
(1) ASC Juventus 2-2 ( 4-5) PK (3) Walnut Creek United
4/11 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
(2) Alameda Celtic 2-3 (3) Walnut Creek United
3/14 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley


"D" Cup (D Division)

(1) IFC Arsenal 4-2 (4) Mount Diablo S.C.
3/7 - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
(1) IFC Arsenal 2-0 (2) Europe F.C.
4/25 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
(2) Europe FC  3-2 (3) Orinda S.C.
3/7 - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord


Keith Bower Cup (+40)

     
(3) Polonez  White Eagles 3-1 (6) Ala. Old Boys 
4/11 - 9am - Kennedy High School in Richmond
m  
(6) Alameda Old Boys 4-1 (11) ASC Santos
3/21 - 9am  - Gabe East in Berkeley
k  (3) Polonez  White Eagles 1-3 (2) Africari Big Time
4/18 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
m
(2)Africari Big Time vs. (7) Montclair
4/11 - 11am - Kennedy High School in Richmond

+40 Cup Championship

(7) Montclair FC 4-0 (10) RAP United
3/28 - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
k (1) Shamoofee 3-4 (gg) (2) Africari Big Time
4/25 - 9am - Kennedy High School in Richmond
(4) Clayton Royal Oaks (ff) (5) The Crown Wizards
3/28 - Forfeit - No Field assigned
 
(8) La Loma 0-3 (ff) (9) Clayton Orient
3/28 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
m (1) Shamoofee 5-2 (4) Clayton Royal Oaks
4/18 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
k
  (1) Shamoofee  vs. (9) Clayton Orient
4/11 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
k  

 

 


SoccerSoft 2007