CUP SCHEDULE 2012
Last updated 04/18/12 09:47:37 AM

Game Result for 4/15/2012
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Final: Polonez White Eagles 1-1 (1-2pk) A.S.C. Real - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 4/1/2012
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Semifinal: Polonez White Eagles 3-2 (gg) Africari Big Time- 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 3/25/2012
Referee's Cup (A) Final: Africari Deep Roots 0-3 Rovers - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup (B) Final: Africari Walia 4-3 Berkeley Juniors- 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 3/18/2012
Association Cup Final: IFC Ajax (A) 1-0 (gg) Rovers (A) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup (B) Semi-final: Starry Plough 1-5 Berkeley Juniors- 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 3/11/2012
Association Cup Semifinal: IFC Ajax (A) 4-1 Berkeley Juniors (B) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Semifinal: Rovers (A) 1-1 (3-0PK) Africari Deep Roots (A)- 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Semifinal: A.S.C. Real 2-1 (gg) Montclair F.C. - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Quarterfinal: Polonez White Eagles 3-1 Wizards F.C. - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

Games Results for 3/4/2012
Association Cup: Rovers (A) 1-0 Africari Walia (B)- 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Africari Deep Roots (A) 8-2 Polonez White Eagles (+40) - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Senior's Cup (C) Final: F.C. United 7-2 Alameda United - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Quarterfinal: Shamoofee 0-2 Montclair F.C. - 9am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Quarterfinal: Berkeley Seniors 1-2 A.S.C. Real - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) Quarterfinal: Africari Big Time 3-0 Wanderers - 11am - Gabe West in Berkeley

Games Results for 2/26/2012
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (B) 2-3 Africari Deep Roots (A) - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association Cup: IFC Ajax (A) 2-0 Oakland Defiant (B) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Africari Walia (B) 3-2  Starry Plough (B)- 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Berkeley Juniors (B) 1-0 American International (A) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) 1st Round: Rusty Plough
0-5 Polonez White Eagles - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Keith Bower Cup (+40) 1st Round: Berkeley Seniors 4-1 A. S.C. Santos- 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

Games Results for 2/19/2012
Keith Bower Cup (+40) 1st Round: Wanderers 6-4 Orinda S.C. - 11am - Gilman North in Berkeley

Games Results for 2/12/2012
Association Cup: Alameda Celtic (C) 3-4 Polonez White Eagles - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association Cup: Oakland Defiant (B) 1-1 (5-4 pk) Walnut Creek United (C) - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Berkeley Juniors (B) 2-0 The Crown (B) - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: IFC Ajax (A) 6-0 Arsenal (C) - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Valor (C) 2-4 Rovers (A) - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup (+40) 1st Round: Alameda Old Boys 1-3 Montclair F.C. - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda

Games Results for 2/5/2012
Association Cup: American International (A) 1-1 (3-1 pk) A.S.C. Juventus (B) - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Referee's Cup (A) Semi-final: IFC Ajax 2-2 (3-4 pk) Africari Deep Roots - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
Referee's Cup (A) Semi-final: Sporting Club 1-2 Rovers - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley

Commissioner's Cup (B) Semi-final: Alameda Athletic 1-2 Africari Walia - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Senior's Cup (C) Semi-final: Alameda Celtic 0-2 Alameda United - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Senior's Cup (C) Semi-final: F.C. United 4-3 Walnut Creek United - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley


Games Results for 1/29/2012
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (B) 5-2 Orinda S.C. (+40) - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
Association Cup: Alameda Celtic (C) 3-2 (gg) Shamoofee (+40) - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 

Association Cup: Valor (C) 1-1 (5-4 pk) Berkeley Fog (B) - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup: Mt. Diablo S.C. (C) 1-2 Starry Plough (B) - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup: International (A) 3-4 Berkeley Juniors (B) - 9am - Hillcrest South in Concord
Association Cup:
A.S.C. Juventus (B) 3-3 (5-4 pk) FC United (C) - 9am - Kruger Park In Concord
Association Cup:
American International (A) 5-2 Montclair F.C. (+40) - 11am - Kruger Park In Concord
Association Cup:
Arsenal (C) 1-0 A.S.C. Sports Boys (C) - 10am - Gilman North In Berkeley
Association Cup:
Rovers (A) 9-0 A.S.C. Santos - 12pm - Gilman North In Berkeley
Association Cup:
IFC Ajax (A) 6-0 Africari International (A) - 9am - Gilman South In Berkeley
Association Cup:
Africari Walia (B) 1-0 (gg) Berkeley Seniors (+40) - 11am - Gilman South In Berkeley


Games Results for 1/22/2012
Association Cup: Concord F.C. (C) 3-9 Berkeley Juniors (B) - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup: Europe FC (C) 1-5 The Crown (B) - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup: Polonez White Eagles (+40) 3-0 (FF) The Wizards (+40) - 9am - Hillcrest South in Concord
Association Cup: Clayton Town (C) 3-6 Oakland Defiant (B) -11am - Hillcrest South in Concord
Association Cup: Wanderers (+40) 2-3 (gg) Shamoofee (+40) - 9am - Kruger Park In Concord
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (B) 14-2 Alameda Old Boys (+40) - 10am - Gilman North In Berkeley
Association Cup: Berkeley Fog (B) 7-0 Africari Big Time (+40) - 12pm - Gilman North In Berkeley
Association Cup: IFC Ajax (A) 5-2 Alameda United (C) - 9am - Gilman South In Berkeley
Association Cup: Rusty Plough (+40) 2-4 Mt. Diablo S.C. (C) - 11am - Gilman South In Berkeley


Games Results for 1/15/2012
Association Cup:
Sporting Club (A) 1-1 (1-3 PK) Oakland Defiant (B) - 10am - Gilman North In Berkeley
Association Cup: A.S.C. Real (+40) 0-6 Walnut Creek United (C) - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup:
A.S.C. Juventus (B) 6-0 Cosmos (C) - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
Association Cup:
Polonez (A) 0-3 (ff) Africari Deep Roots (A)

ASSOCIATION CUP:
Final:  I.F.C. Ajax (A) 1-0 (gg) Rovers (A) - 3/18 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
SemiFinal 1:
 
I.F.C. Ajax (A) 4-1 Berkeley Juniors (B) - 3/11 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
SemiFinal 2:  Rovers (A) 1-1 (3-0 pk) Africari Deep Roots (A) - 3/11 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley


Bracket A

#1 - Sporting Club (A) 1-1 (1-3 pk) Oakland Defiant (B)
1/15 - 10am Gilman North in Berkeley
m    
  Oakland Defiant (B) 6-3 Clayton Town (C)
1/22 - 11am - Hillcrest South in Concord
m
    Oak. Defiant (B) 1-1(5-4pk)Walnut Creek Ud (C)
2/12 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
m
  Walnut Creek United (C) 6-0 A.S.C. Real (+40)
1/15 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
k

IFC Ajax (A) 2-0 Oakland Defiant (B)
2/26 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
 
(winner plays vs. winner of
Quarter Final Bracket B)

#2 - I.F.C. Ajax (A) 5-2 Alameda United (C)
1/22 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m  
IFC Ajax (A) 6-0 Africari International (A)
1/29 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m k  
  IFC Ajax (A) 6-0 Arsenal (C)
2/12 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
 
  Arsenal (C) 1-0 A.S.C. Sports Boys (C)
1/29 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
k  

Bracket B

#3 - Cosmos (C) 0-6 A.S.C. Juventus (B)
1/15 - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m    
  ASC Juventus (B) 3-3 (5-4pk) F.C. United (C)
1/29 - 9am - Krueger Park in Concord
m  
    American Int. (A) 1-1 (3-1pk) ASC Juventus (B) 
2/5 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
 
  American International (A) 5-2 Montclair F.C. (+40)
1/29 - 11am - Krueger Park in Concord
k m
#4 - Concord F.C. (C) 3-9 Berkeley Juniors (B)
1/22 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m  

American International (A) 0-1 Berkeley Juniors (B)
2/26 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley

(winner plays vs. winner of
Quarter Final Bracket A) 

  International (A) 3-4 Berkeley Juniors (B)
1/29 - 9am - Hillcrest South in Concord
m k
  m Berkeley Juniors (B) 2-0 The Crown (B)
2/12 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
 
  Europe F.C. (C) 1-5 The Crown (B)
1/22 - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
k  
       

Bracket C

#5 - Berkeley Fog (B) 7-0 Africari Big Time (+40)
1/22 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
m    
  Valor (C) 1-1 (4-3 pk) Berkeley Fog (B)
1/29 - 9am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m  
  Valor (C) 2-4 Rovers (A)
2/12 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
 
  Rovers (A) 9-0 A.S.C. Santos (+40)
1/29 - 12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
k m
#6 - Rusty Plough (+40) 2-4 Mt. Diablo S.C. (C)
1/22 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m  

Rovers (A)  1-0 Africari Walia (B)
3/4 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
(winner plays vs. winner of 
Quarter Final Bracket D) 

  Mt Diablo S.C. (C) 1-2 Starry Plough (B)
1/29 - 11am - Hillcrest North in Concord
m k
    Africari Walia (B) 3-2 Starry Plough (B)
2/26 -  12pm - Gilman North in Berkeley
 
  Africari Walia (B) 1-0 (gg) Berkeley Seniors (+40)
1/29 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
k  

Bracket D

#7 - Wanderers (+40) 2-3 (gg) Shamoofee (+40)
1/22 - 9am - Krueger Park In Concord
m    
  Alameda Celtic (C) 3-2 (gg) Shamoofee (+40)
1/29 - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
m  
  Alameda Celtic (C) 3-4 Polonez Wt Eagles (+40)
2/12 - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
 
  Pol. Wt Eagles (+40) 3-0 (ff) Wizards F.C. (+40)
1/22 - 9am - Hillcrest South in Concord
k m
#8 - Ala. Athletic (B) 14-2 Ala. Old Boys (+40)
1/22 - 10am - Gilman North in Berkeley
m  

Africari Deep Roots (A) 8-2 Polonez White Eagles (+40)
3/4 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

(winner plays vs. winner of  
Quarter Final Bracket C) 

  Alameda Athletic (B) 5-2 Orinda S.C. (+40)
1/29 - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
m k
    Alameda Athletic (B) 2-3 Africari Deep Roots (A)
2/26 - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
 
  Polonez (A) 0-3 (ff) Africari Deep Roots (A)
1/15 - NO FIELD ASSIGNED
k  

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Referee's Cup (A Division)  Rovers 2012 Champions

 

(1) IFC Ajax 2-2 (3-4 pk) (4) Africari Deep Roots
2/5 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m
(3) Rovers 3-0 (4) Africari Deep Roots
3/25 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley
(2) Sporting Club 1-2 (3) Rovers
2/5 - 10 am - Gilman South in Berkeley
k


Commissioner's Cup (B Division)  Africari Walia 2012 Champions

(1) Starry Plough 1-5 (4) Berkeley Jrs.
3/18 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
m
(2) Africari Walia 4-3 (4) Berkeley Juniors
3/25 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
(2) Africari Walia 2-1 (3) Alameda Athletic
2/5 - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
k


Senior's Cup (C Division)  F.C. United 2012 Champions

(1) Alameda United 2-0 (4) Alameda Celtic 
2/5 - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
m
(1) Alameda United 2-7 (3) F.C. United
3/4 - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley
(2) Walnut Creek United 3-4 (3) F.C. United 
2/5 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley
k



Keith Bower Cup (+40)  A.S.C. Real 2012 Champions

(8) Montclair F.C. 3-1 (9) Alameda Old Boys
2/12 - 11am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda

m (1) Shamoofee 0-2 (8) Montclair F.C.
3/4 - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley
m

(4) ASC R Real 2-1 (gg) (8) Montclair F.C.
3/11 - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley

m

(5) Berkeley Srs 4-1 (12) ASC Santos          
2/26 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

m (5) Berkeley Seniors vs. (4) A.S.C. Real
3/4 - 11am Gabe East in Berkeley
k

(4) ASC Real 1-1 (2-1 pk) 
(6) Polonez Wt. Eagles
4/15 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

(10) Orinda S.C. 4-6 (7) Clayton Wanderers
2/19 - 11am - Gilman North in Berkeley

m (2) Africari Big Time vs. (7) Wanderers
3/4 - 11am - Gabe West in Berkeley
m

(2) Africari Big Time 2-3(gg) (6) Polonez WEagles 
4/1 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

k

(11) Rusty Plough vs. (6) Polonez Wt.  Eagles   
2/26 - 9am - Lincoln Middle School in Alameda

m Polonez Wt Eagles (6) vs. (3) Wizards F.C.
3/11 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley
k

 

 


SoccerSoft 2007