CUP SCHEDULE 2016
Last updated 07/20/2016 12:38 PM


Cup Results for 4/24/2016
Veteran's Cup Final: Berkeley Old Boys 3-2 Walnut Creek +40 - 11 am Gabe West in Berkeley

Cup Results for 5/15/2016
Veteran's Cup Semi-Final: Berkeley Old Boys 5-3 Alameda Islanders - 11 am Gabe West in Berkeley


Cup Results for 4/24/2016
 Referee Cup Final: IFC Ajax 2-2 (4-5 PK) Sporting Club - 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Final: Berkeley Old Boys 2-0 Walnut Creek +40  - 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Senior's Cup Final: Africari United 1-1 ( 2-3 PK)  Alameda Athletic - 9 am Gabe East in Berkeley
Vela Cup Final: Wanderers 2-2 (4-2 PK) Azzurri FC - 9 am Gabe West in Berkeley



Cup Results for 4/17/2016
 Referee Cup Semi-Final: Sporting Club 3-0 Rovers - 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup Final: IFC East Bay United 2-2 (5-4 PK) International  - 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Senior's Cup Semi-Final: Africari United 4-4 (7-6 PK) Arsenal - 11 am Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Semi-Final: Berkeley Old Boys 6-1 Wanderers - 9 am Gabe West in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Semi-Final: Walnut Creek +40 1-0 Polonez - 9 am Gabe East in Berkeley


Cup Results for 4/10/2016
Referee Cup Semi-Final: IFC Ajax 2-0 Walnut Creek United - 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley



Cup Results for 4/3/2016
Association Cup Final: Sporting Club 3-2 Rovers - 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup Semi-Final: International 2-4 American International - 11 am Gabe West in Berkeley
Senior's Cup Semi-Final: Alameda Athletic 3-0 (ff)  Clayton Town - 9 am Gabe West in Berkeley
Vela Cup Semi-Final: Azzuri 1-0 MFC Redwoods - 11 am Gabe East in Berkeley


Cup Results for 3/27/2016
Association Cup Semi-Final: Sporting Club [A] v8-2 The Crown [B] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Semi-Final: Rovers [A] 6-1 American International [B] 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup Semi-Final: Starry Plough 0-4 East Bay United 11 am Gabe East in Berkeley


Cup Results for 3/20/2016
Keith Bower Cup Quarter-Final: Polonez [+40A] 3-3 (3-1 PK ) Orinda S.C. [+40A] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Quarter-Final: Wanderers [+40B] 4-1 Alameda Old Boys [+40B] 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

Keith Bower Cup Quarter-Final: Africari Big Time [+40A] 0-0 (6-7 PK) Walnut Creek +40 [+40A] 8 am Kennedy High School All-Weather in Richmond
Association Cup Quarter-Final: F.C. United [B] 0-3 (FF) The Crown [B] 9 am Gabe East in Berkeley
Association Cup Quarter-Final: Sporting Club [A] 3-1 Starry Plough [B] 11 am Gabe East in Berkeley

Association Cup Quarter-Final: American International [B] 6-0 Oakland Defiant [A] 9 am Gabe West in Berkeley
Association Cup Quarter-Final: Africari United [C] 2-3 Rovers [A] 11 am Gabe West in Berkeley


Cup Results for 3/13/2016
Association Cup: Rovers [A] 4-0 Walnut Creek United [A] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Quarter-Final:  Azurri [+40B]  1-4 Berkeley Old Boys [+40A] 11 am Gilman South n Berkeley

Cup Results for 3/6/2016
Association Cup: American International [B] 4-0 I.F.C. East Bay United [B] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Oakland Defiant [A] 4-1 Clayton Town [C] 11 am Gilman South n Berkeley


Cup Results for 2/28/2016
Association Cup: F.C United [B] 1-0 A.F.C. Juventus [B] 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: The Crown [B] 6-2 Mt. Diablo S.C. [C] 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
ssociation Cup: Sporting Club [A] 6-1 Alameda Athletic [C] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Starry Plough [B] 1-0 Olympic [C] 10 am Gilman North n Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup: Alameda Old Boys [+40B] 6-3 AFC Real [+40A] 11 am Mills College in Oakland

Keith Bower Cup: Polonez [+40A] 2-2 (4-3 PK) Alameda Islanders [+40A] 10 am Wilder #1 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup: Orinda S.C. [+40A] 5-3 Rusty Plough [+40B] 9 am Mills College in Oakland


Cup Results for 2/21/2016
Association Cup: Alameda Cetics [B] 0-1 The Crown [B] 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Starry Plough [B] 4-2 Berkeley Juniors [A] 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Oakland Defiant [A] 3-0 (ff) Berkeley Fog [A] 10 am Wilder #2 in Orinda
Association Cup: I.F.C. Ajax [A] 0-4 American International [B] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Africari Deep Roots [A] 3-4 Walnut Creek United [A] 8 am Kennedy High School in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup:
Africari Big Time [+40A] 3-0 The Wizards [+40B] 10 am Kennedy High School in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup: Bohemians F.C. [+40B] 2-3 Walnut Creek +40 [+40A] 11 am Mills College in Oakland
Keith Bower Cup: Berkeley Old Boys [+40A] 7-0 A.F.C. Roma [+40A] 10 am Gilman North n Berkeley

Keith Bower Cup: Azzurri [+40B] 5-0 Celtics Old Boys [+40B] 8 am Wilder #2 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup: M.F.C. Redwoods [+40B] 1-7 Wanderers [+40B] 9 am Mills College in Oakland



Cup Results for 2/14/2016
Association Cup: Arsenal [C] 1-4 Sporting Club [A] 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Africari United [C] 3-0 (ff) International [B] 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley





ASSOCIATION CUP:

 

 

Bracket A

 

 

FC United [B] 1-0 AFC Juventus [B]
2/28 - 12 pm- Gilman North in Berkeley

m

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #1
(winner plays vs. winner of Quarter Final Bracket B)
F.C United [B] 0-3 (FF) The Crown [B]
3/20 -9 am- Gabe East in Berkeley

 

#1 The Crown [B] 1-0 Alameda Celtics [B]
2/21 - 12 pm- Gilman North in Berkeley
 

m

 

The Crown [B] 6-2 Mt. Diablo [C]
2/28 - 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

 k

m

Bracket B

 

#2 Arsenal [C] 1-4 Sporting Club [A]
2/14 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley
 

m

Semifinal #1
Sporting Club [A]
8-2 The Crown (B)
3/27 - 9 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

 

Sporting Club [A] 6-1 Alameda Athletic [C]
2/28 - 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

m

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #2
(winner plays vs. winner of Quarter Final Bracket A)
Sporting Club [A] 3-1 Starry Plough [B]
3/20 - 11 am- Gabe East in Berkeley

k

#3 Berkeley Jrs.[A] 2-4 Starry Plough [B]
2/21 - 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

m

 

Starry Plough [B] 1-0 Olympic [C]
2/28 - 10 am- Gilman North in Berkeley

 k

 


Bracket C

 

 

 

#4 Berkeley Fog [A] 0-3 (ff) Oakland Defiant [A]
2/21 - 10 am  - Wilder #2 in Orinda

m

 

 

 

Oakland Defiant [A] 4-1  Clayton Town [C]
3/6 - 11 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

m

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #3
(winner plays vs. winner of Quarter Final Bracket D)
American Int [B] 6-0 Oakland Defiant [A]
3/20 -  9 am- Gabe West in Berkeley

 

#5 IFC Ajax [A] 0-4 American International [B]
2/21 - 9 am  - Gilman South in Berkeley

 

American Int [B] 4-0 East Bay United [B]
3/6 - 9 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

 k

m
Semifinal #2
Rovers [A]
6-1 American International (B)
3/27 - 11 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

Bracket D 

m

 

 

 

Walnut Creek Utd. [A] 0-4 Rovers [A]
3/13 - 9 am- Gilman South in Berkeley


m

k

 #6 WC Utd. [A] 3-2 Africari Deep Roots [A]
2/21 - 8 am - Kennedy All-weather in Richmond

 

Quarterfinal #4†
(winner plays vs. winner of Quarter Final Bracket C)

Africari Int [C] 2-3 Rovers [A]
3/20 - 11 am- Gabe West in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

International [B] 0-3 (ff) Africari Int. [C]

2/14 - 12 pm Gilman South in Berkeley

 k

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Referee's Cup (A Division)

(1) IFC AJAX vs.  (4) W.C. Utd.
4/10 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley

m

 

(1) IFC AJAX 2-2 (4-5 pk)  (2) Sporting Club
4/24 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley

(2) Sporting Club vs.  (3) Rovers
4/17 - 9am - Gilman South in Berkeley

k


Commissioner's Cup (B Division)
 

(1) International 2-4 (4) American Int.
4/3 - 11am Gabe West in Berkeley

m

 

(3) East Bay United 2-2 (5-4 PK) (1) International
4/17 - 11am - Gilman South in Berkeley

(2) Starry Plough 0-4 (3) East Bay United
3/27 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

k


Senior's Cup (C Division) 

(1) Africari Utd 4-4 (7-6 pk) (4) Arsenal
4/17 - 11 am - Gabe East in Berkeley

m

 

(2) Africari Utd(1) 1-1 (2-3 pk) (2) Ala. Athletic
4/24 - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley

(2) Ala. Athletic 3-0 (ff) (3) Clayton Town
4/3 - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley

k

Veteranís Cup (+40 1st Division)

(1) Berk. Old Boys5-3  (4) Ala. Islanders
5/15 - Gabe West in Berkeley

m

 

(1) Berk. Old Boys 3-2  (2) W. Creek +40
5/22 - Gabe West in Berkeley

(2) W. Creek +40 0-3 (ff) (3) Orinda S.C.
No field assigned

k

Vela Cup (+40 2nd Division) 

(1) Wanderers 3-0 (ff) (4) Bohemians F.C.
NO FIELD ASSIGNED

m

 

(1) Wandereres 2-2 (4-2 PK) Azzuri
4/24 - 9am - Gabe West in Berkeley

(3) MFC Redwoods 0-1 (2) Azzuri
4/3 - 11am - Gabe East in Berkeley

k



Keith Bower Cup (+40) 

 

(1)Wizards vs. (2) Africari Big Time
2/21 - 10 am - Kennedy All-weather in Richmond

 

m

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2) Africari Big Time 0-0 (6-7 PK) (3) Walnut Creek +40
3/20 - 8 am- Kennedy H.S. All weather in Richmond

 

 

 

 

(3)Walnut Creek +40 3-2 (4) Bohemians F.C.
2/21 - 11am - Mills College in Oakland

 

  k

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2) Walnut Creek +40 1-0 (9) Polonez
4/17 - 9am Gabe East in Berkeley

 

 

(9) Polonez vs. (10) Alameda Islanders
2/28 - 10 am - Wilder #1 in Orinda

 

 m

 k

 

 

 

 

 

(9) Polonez 3-3 (3-1 PK) (11) OrindaS.C.
3/20 - 9 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

(11) Orinda 5-3 (12) Rusty Plough
2/28 - 9am - Mills College in Oakland

 

  k

 

 

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(6) Berk. Old Boys 2-0  (2) WC +40
4/24 - 11am Gilman South In Berkeley

(5) AFC Roma 0-7 (6) Berkeley Old Boys
2/21 - 10 am - Gilman North in Berkeley

 

 m

 

 

 k

 

 

(8) Azzuri 1-4 (6) Berkeley Old Boys
3/13 - 11 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

(7) Celtics Old Boys 0-5 (8) Azzurri
2/21 - 8 am - Wilder #2 in Orinda

 

  k

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(6) Berkeley Old Boys 6-1 (13) Wanderers 4/17 - 9am Gabe West in Berkeley

 

 

(13) Wanderers 5-1 (14) M.F.C. Redwoods
2/21 - 9am - Mills College in Oakland

 

 m

 k

 

 

 

 

(13) Wanderers 4-1 (16)Alameda Old Boys
3/20 - 11 am- Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

(15) AFC Real vs. (16) Alameda Old Boys
2/28 - 11am - Mills College in Oakland

 

  k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© SoccerSoft 2007