CUP SCHEDULE 2019
Last updated 5/5/2019 10:01pm


Cup Results for 5/5/2019
Keith Bower Cup Final: Raiders (C) 1-3 Walnut Creek United (C) – 11 am Gabe West in Berkeley
Grey Cup Final: Africari Lions 5-2 AFC Real – 12:15 pm Bladium in Alameda

Cup Results for 4/28/2019
Association Cup Final: Rovers (A) 2-0 The Crown (B) 1 pm – Gilman East in Berkeley

Cup results for 4/14/2019
Association Cup Semifinal: IFC Ajax (A) 1-3 The Crown (B) 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Semifinal: Rovers (A) 4-2 Alameda Celtics (B) – 9 am Gabe West in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Semifinal: Walnut Creek United (C) 2-2 (7-6 pk) Africari Big Time (D) – 9 am Gabe East in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Semifinal: Orinda (C) 1-4 Raiders (C) 11 am Gabe East in Berkeley
Grey Cup Semifinal: Africari Lions 8-3 AFC Roma – 12:15 pm Bladium in Alameda
Grey Cup Semifinal: AFC Real 3-0 MFC Redwoods – 1:30 pm Bladium in Alameda


Cup Results for 4/7/2019
Association Cup Quarterfinal: Rovers (A) 6-2 Clayton Town (A) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Quarterfinal: Berkeley Juniors (A) 1-4 The Crown (B) - 11 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal: Azzuri (C) 2-2 (4-5 pk) Africari Big Time (D) – 8:00 am – Wilder #2 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal: Orinda (C) 3-2 MFC Redwoods (D) – 10:00 am – Wilder #2 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal: Raiders (C) 4-2 Rusty Plough (D) – 12:00 pm – Wilder #2 in Orinda

Cup Results for 3/31/2019
Association Cup Quarterfinal: San Pablo United (B) 0-2 Alameda Celtics (B) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup Quarterfinal: Walnut Creek United (C) 1-1 (5-4 PK) Wanderers (C) – 10:30 am – Acalanes High School in Lafayette
Keith Bower Cup: Orinda (C) 5-0 AFC Roma/Real (E) – 8:00 am – Wilder #2 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup: AFC Juventus (C) 1-2 Rusty Plough (D) – 10:00 am – Wilder #2 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup: Berkeley Old Boys (C) 2-5 Raiders (C) - 11 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup: MFC Redwoods (D) 3-0 (ff) Alameda Islanders (C) – No field assigned


Cup Results for 3/24/2019
Association Cup Quarterfinal: IFC Ajax (A) 2-1 Oakland Defiant (A) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley

Cup Results for 3/17/2019
Keith Bower Cup : Walnut Creek United (C) 4-2 Wizards (D) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup: Africari Big Time (D) 3-0 Orient/Polonez (D) - 11 am – Gilman South in Berkeley

Cup Results for 3/10/2019
Association Cup: Oakland Defiant (A) 4-3 East Bay United (A) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: FC United (B) 0-2 San Pablo United (B) - 11 am – Gilman South in Berkeley

Cup Results for 3/3/2019
Association Cup: Olympic (B) 0-0 (5-6 PK) Rovers (A) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Starry Plough (B) 2-3 Alameda Celtics (B) - 11 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup: Bohemians FC (D) 4-4 (1-3 PK)  Azzuri (C) - 11 am – Salesian school in Richmond

Cup Results for 2/24/2019
Association Cup: Arsenal (B) 2-5 IFC Ajax (A) - 9 am – Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup: Africari deep Roots (B) 2-3 The Crown (B) – 10 am Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Alameda Athletic (A) 2-2 (6-7 PK) East Bay United (A) – 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup: Clayton Town (A) 3-0 (ff) Napoli (B) - 9 am – Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez
Association Cup: Berkeley Juniors (A) 3-0 (ff) 100 AFFC (B) – No Field assigned
Keith Bower Cup: Wanderers (C) 5-0 Alameda Old Boys(D) - 11 am – Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez


2019 Association Cup (+30) 

Alameda Atl. (A) 2-2 (6-7 PK) East Bay Utd (A)
2/24 – 12pm – Gilman North in Berkeley

 m

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

Oakland Defiant (A) 4-3 East Bay United (A)
3/10 – 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley 

 

m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #1
IFC Ajax (A) 2-1 Oakland Defiant (A)
3/24 – 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

Arsenal (B) 2-5 IFC Ajax (A)
2/24 – 9am – Gilman South in Berkeley

 

  k

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Association Cup Semifinal #1
IFC Ajax (A) 1-3 The Crown (B)
4/14 – 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

Berkeley Jrs (A) 3-0 (ff) 100AFFC (B)
2/24 – No Field Assigned

 

 m

 k

 

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #2
Berkeley Jrs (A) 1-4 The Crown (B)
4/7 – 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

The Crown (B) 3-2  Africari Deep Roots (B)
2/24 – 10 am – Gilman North in Berkeley

 

  k

 

 

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Association Cup Final
Rovers (A) 2-0 The Crown (B)
4/28 – 1 pm Gilman East in Berkeley

Starry Plough (B) 2-3 Alameda Celtics (B)
3/3 – 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 m

 

 

 k

 

 

Quarterfinal #3
Alameda Celtics (B) 2-0
San Pablo United (B)
3/31 – 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

FC United (B) 0-2 San Pablo United (B)
3/10 – 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

  k

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Association Cup Semifinal #2
Rovers (A) 4-2 Alameda Celtics (B)
4/14 – 9am Gabe West in Berkeley

 

 

Olympic (B) 0-0 (5-6 PK) Rovers (A)
3/3 – 9 am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 m

 k

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #4
Clayton Town
(A) 2-6 Rovers (A)
4/7 – 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 

 

 

Clayton Town (A) 3- 0 (ff) Napoli (B)
2/24 – 9am Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez

 

  k

 

 

 

 



2019 Keith Bower Cup (+40) 

 

Orinda S.C. (C) 5-0 AFC (E)
3/31 – 8am Wilder #2 in Orinda

 

m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #1
MFC Redwoods (D) 2-3 Orinda S.C. (C)
4/7 – 10 am Wilder #2 in Orinda

 

 

 

 

MFC Redwoods(D) 3-0 (ff) Ala. Islanders(C)
3/31 – No field assigned

 

  k

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semifinal #1
Orinda S.C. (C) 1-4 Raiders
4/14 – 11 am Gabe East in Berkeley

 

 

Raiders (C) 5-2 Berkeley Old Boys (C)
3/31 – 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 m

 k

 

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #2
Raiders (C) 4-2 Rusty Plough (D)
4/7 – 12 pm - Wilder #2 in Orinda

 

 

 

 

AFC Juventus (C) 1-2 Rusty Plough (D)
3/31 – 10 am Wilder #2 in Orinda

 

  k

 

 

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Keith Bower Cup Final
Raiders (C) 1-3 Walnut Creek Utd (C)
5/5 - TBA

Azzuri (C) 4-4 (3-1 PK) Bohemians (D)
3/3 – 11am – Salesian School in Richmond

 

 m

 

 

 k

 

 

Quarterfinal #3
Azzuri (C)  2-2 (4-5 pk) Africari Big Time (D)
4/7 – 8 am – Wilder #2 in Orinda

 

 

 

 

Orient/ Polonez (D) 0-3 Africari Big Time (D)
3/17 – 11am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

  k

 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semifinal #2
Walnut Creek Utd (C) 2-2 (7-6 pk) Africari Big Time (D)

4/14 – 9 am Gabe East in Berkeley

 

 

Wizards (D) 2-4 Walnut Creek United (C)
3/17 – 9am Gilman South in Berkeley

 

 m

 k

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinal #4
Wanderers (C) 1-1 (4-5 pk) Walnut Creek United (C)
3/31  -10:30 am  - Acalanes High School in Lafayette

 

 

 

 

Wanderers (C) 5-0 Alameda old Boys (D)
2/24 – 11am Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez

 

  k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referee’s Cup +30 (A) Division

Commissioner’s Cup +30 (B) Division

Veteran’s Cup +40 (C) Division

Walnut Creek United vs.  AFC Juventus
TBA 

 

m

 

 

 

2019 Veteran’s Cup Final
TBD

Berkeley Old Boys vs. Raiders
TBA

 

k

 

 

 

Vela Cup +40 (D) Division

Gray Cup +50 (E) Division

(1) AFC Real 3-0 (4) MFC Redwoods
4/14 – 1:30 pm – Bladium in Alameda

 

m

 

 

2019 Gray Cup Final
(1) AFC Real 2-5 (2) Africari Lions
5/5 - 12:15 pm – Bladium in Alameda

(2) Africari Lions 8-3 (3) AFC Roma
4/14 – 12:15 pm – Bladium in Alameda

 

k

 

 

 

 

© SoccerSoft 2018