CUP
SCHEDULE 2020
Last updated
03/09/2020 08:18 AM
Cup Schedule 3/15/2020
Referee's Cup:
Alameda Celtic vs. IFC Ajax –
9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Referee's Cup:
Clayton Town vs. Rovers –
11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Cup Results 3/8/2020
Commissioner's Cup Final:
Africari Deep Roots 2-2 (4-5 pk) Starry Plough –
9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Veteran's Cup:
Clayton Wanderers 3-0 (ff) Raiders –
11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Cup Results 3/1/2020
Association Cup Final:
Alameda Celtic (A) 0-5 IFC Ajax (A) –
9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith
Bower Cup Final:
Berkeley Old Boys (A) 1-1 (5-6 pk) Clayton Wanderers (A) –
11am Gilman South in Berkeley
Vela Cup Final:
Clayton Orient/Polonez1-4
Bohemians S.C. – 10 am Gilman North imn Berkeley
Commissioner's Cup:
Africari Deep Roots 3-2 Alameda Athletic –
12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Cup Results 2/23/2020
Association Cup Semifinal:
Clayton Town (A) 2-3 IFC Ajax (A) –
9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup Semifinal:
Alameda Celtic (A) 3-1 Africari Deep Roots (B) –
10 am Gilman North in Berkeley
Keith
Bower Cup Semifinal:
Orinda S.C. (A) 2-2 (3-4 pk) Clayton Wanderers (A) –
10 am Wilder #1 in Orinda
Commissioner's Cup:
Starry Plough 1-1 (4-2 pk) Olympic S.C. –
11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Veteran's Cup:
Walnut Creek United 1-2 Africari Big
Time –
12 pm Acalanes High School in Lafayette
Vela Cup:
Bohemians 4-2 MFC Redwoods – 11 am Salesian High School in Richmond
Vela Cup:
La Selecta 2-2 (2-4 pk) Clayton Orient
Polonez – 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Cup Results 2/16/2020
Keith
Bower Cup Semifinal:
Africari Big Time (A) 3-4 Berkeley Old Boys (A) –
12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup:
Rovers (A) 0-2 IFC Ajax (A) –
9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup:
Clayton Town (A) 3-1 Alameda
Athletic (B) –
10 am Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup:
Starry Plough (B) 3-3 (3-4 pk) Africari Deep Roots (B) –
11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Cup Results 2/9/2020
Association Cup:
Olympic S.C.(B) 1-3 IFC Ajax (A) –
9 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup:
Alameda Athletic (B) 1-0 Arsenal (B) –
11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Association Cup:
The Crown (A) 1-1 (3-5 PK) Africari Deep
Roots (B) – 10 am Gilman North in Berkeley
Association Cup:
East Bay United (A)
1-5 Alameda Celtic (A) – 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup:
Clayton Wanderers (A) 5-1 La Selecta (B) – 12 pm Acalanes High School in Lafayette
Keith Bower Cup:
Berkeley Old Boys (A) 6-1 Azzuri (B) – 10 am Wilder #1 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup:
Africari Big Time (A) 3-0 MFC Redwoods
(B) – 9 am Salesian High School in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup:
Bohemnians (B) 0-2 Orinda S.C.
(A) – 11 am Salesian High School in Richmond
Cup Results 2/2/2020
Grey Cup
Final: Africari Lions 4-1 AlamedaUnited – 8:30 am Salesian High
School in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup: Africari Big Time (A) 2-2 (5-4 PK) Raiders (A) –
10 am Salesian High School in Richmond
Keith Bower Cup: Alameda Old Boys (B) 0-2 Orinda S.C
(A) – 9 am Estuary Field in Alameda
Keith Bower Cup : Azzuri
(B) 5-3 Clayton Orient Polonez (B) – 11 am
Estuary Field in Alameda
Keith Bower Cup: MFC Redwoods (B) 5-1 Wizards (B)–
10 am Wilder #1 in Orinda
Keith Bower Cup: Bohemians (B) 3-1 Walnut Creek
United (A) – 10 am Gilman North in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup: Clayton Wanderers (A) 2-1 Rusty Plough (A) – 12 pm Gilman North in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup: AFC Juventus (A) 1-4 La Selecta (B) – 11 am Gilman South in Berkeley
Keith Bower Cup:
Berkeley Old Boys (A) 3-0 (ff) Alameda Islanders (B) No Field asssigned
Cup Results 1/26/2020
Association Cup: Alameda
Celtic (A) 3-1 Oakland Defiant (A) – 9 am Estuary Field in Alameda
Grey Cup Semifinal: Africari Lions
5-1 AFC Real – 8:30 am Salesian High School in Richmond
Grey Cup Semifinal: AFC Roma
0-2 AlamedaUnited – 10 am Salesian High School in Richmond
2020 Association Cup (+30)
|
|
Quarterfinal #1 |
|
|
|
|
Olympic S.C. (B) 1-3 IFC Ajax (A) |
|
k |
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Association Cup Semifinal #1 |
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinal #2 |
|
|
|
|
Alameda
Athletic (B) 1-0 Arsenal (B) |
|
k |
|
|
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Association Cup Final |
|
Quarterfinal #3 |
|
|
|
|
|
The
Crown (A) 1-1 (5-3 pk) Africari Deep
Rts (B) |
|
k |
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Association Cup Semifinal #2 |
|
|
Alameda Celtic (A) 3-1 Oakland Defiant (A) |
|
m |
k |
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinal #4 |
|
|
|
|
2020
Keith Bower Cup (+40)
Azzuri
(B) 5-3 Clayton Orient/Polonez
(B) |
|
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinal #1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Berkeley Old Boys (A) 3-0 (ff) Ala. Islanders(B) |
|
k |
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semifinal #1 |
|
|
|
Raiders (A) 2-2 (4-5 pk) Africari Big Time (A) |
|
m |
k |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinal #2 |
|
|
|
|
|
MFC
Redwoods (B) 5-1 Wizards (B) |
|
k |
|
|
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Keith Bower Cup Final |
|
Clayton Wanderers (A) 2-1 Rusty Plough (A) |
|
m |
|
|
k |
|
|
|
Quarterfinal #3 |
|
|
|
|
||
La Selecta (B) 4-1 AFC
Juventus (A) |
|
k |
m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semifinal #2 |
|
|
|
Bohemians (B) 3-1 Walnut Creek United (A) |
|
m |
k |
|
|
|
|
|
Quarterfinal #4 |
|
|
|
|
||
Orinda S.C. (A) 2-0 Alameda Old Boys (B) |
|
k |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Referee’s Cup +30 (A) Division
(1) IFC Ajax vs. (4)
Alameda Celtic |
|
m |
|||
|
|
2020 Referee’s Cup Final |
|||
(2) Rovers vs. (3)
Clayton Town |
|
k |
|
||
Commissioner’s Cup +30 (B)
Division
(1) Alameda Athletic 2-3 (4)
Africari Deep Roots |
|
m |
|||
|
|
2020 Commissioner’s Cup Final |
|||
(2)
Starry Plough 1-1 (4-2 pk) (3)
Olympic |
|
k |
|
||
Veteran’s Cup +40 (C) Division
(1)
Clayton Wanderers 3-0 (ff) (4)
Raiders |
|
m |
|||
|
|
2020 Veteran’s Cup Final |
|||
(2) Africari Big Time 2-1
(3) Walnut Creek United |
|
k |
|
||
Vela Cup +40 (D) Division
(1) La
Selecta 2-2 (2-4 pk) (4)
Clayton Orient/Polonez |
|
m |
|||
|
|
2020 Veteran’s Cup Final |
|||
(2) MFC Redwoods 2-4
(3) Bohemians |
|
k |
|
||
Gray Cup +50 (E) Division
(1) Africari
Lions 5-1 (4) AFC Real |
|
m |
|||
|
|
2020 Gray Cup Final |
|||
(2) AFC Roma 0-2 (3) Alameda United F.C. |
|
k |
|
||
© SoccerSoft 2018