East Bay Senior Soccer League 2017/2018 Statistics



Division A (30+)

 
     EAST BAY SENIOR SOCCER LEAGUE
 
     Division A standings as of 10/20/17
 
         Team                    W  L  T  PT  GF  GA  GD  PLD  REM
     ROV Rovers                  4  0  1  13  11   3  +8    5    4
     AJX IFC Ajax                4  1  0  12  26   4 +22    5    4
     AFI Africari United         3  2  0   9  11  12  -1    5    4
     WCR Oakland Defiant         3  3  0   9  14  17  -3    6    3
     SPO Sporting Club           2  2  1   7  10  11  -1    5    4
     BJR Berkeley Juniors        2  3  1   7  11  13  -2    6    3
     EBU IFC East Bay United     2  3  0   6  12  15  -3    5    4
     AME American International  1  3  1   4  10  17  -7    5    4
     SRM The Crown               1  5  0   3   2  15 -13    6    3
     INT International           0  0  0   0   0   0   0    0    9
 
 
     Games Played To Date
 
          ROV  AJX  AFI  WCR  SPO  BJR  EBU  AME  SRM  INT 
     ROV  xxx            3:0                 2:0           
     AJX       xxx       8:1       3:0       7:0  1:2      
     AFI       1:7  xxx       0:1                 3:0      
     WCR            2:4  xxx  5:2  3:0                     
     SPO  2:3                 xxx                          
     BJR  1:1                      xxx  7:2  0:4  3:0      
     EBU            2:3       0:2       xxx                
     AME                      3:3       3:5  xxx           
     SRM  0:2            0:3            0:3       xxx      
     INT                                               xxx 
 
 
     Games Played Sunday Oct 15
 
     BJR vs. EBU   7 : 2        
     SPO vs. ROV   2 : 3        
     AJX vs. SRM   1 : 2        
     WCR vs. AFI   2 : 4        
 
 
     Next Sunday Oct 22 games
 
     EBU vs. AJX   9am     Gilman North in Berkeley
     SRM vs. SPO   9am     Osage Station Park in Danville
     AFI vs. ROV  11am     Gilman South in Berkeley
     AME vs. WCR  11am     Gilman North in Berkeley

Division B (30+)

 
     EAST BAY SENIOR SOCCER LEAGUE
 
     Division B standings as of 10/20/17
 
         Team                    W  L  T  PT  GF  GA  GD  PLD  REM
     TWN Clayton Town            6  0  0  18  29   8 +21    6    5
     ALT Alameda Athletic        4  2  0  12  17  10  +7    6    5
     AFR Africari Deep Roots     3  1  1  10  18  14  +4    5    6
     OLM Olympic                 2  2  2   8  11  12  -1    6    5
     NAP Napoli                  2  2  1   7   7   6  +1    5    6
     STA Starry Plough           2  2  1   7  11  11   0    5    6
     ARS Arsenal                 1  1  3   6   8   9  -1    5    6
     ALA Alameda Celtic          1  3  2   5  14  17  -3    6    5
     SPU San Pablo United        0  1  4   4   5   8  -3    5    6
     RCH FC United               1  4  1   4   9  23 -14    6    5
     AFC 100 AFFC                0  4  1   1   3  14 -11    5    6
     DIA Mount Diablo SC         0  0  0   0   0   0   0    0   11
 
 
     Games Played To Date
 
          TWN  ALT  AFR  OLM  NAP  STA  ARS  ALA  SPU  RCH  AFC  DIA 
     TWN  xxx       7:2                                              
     ALT  1:6  xxx       3:1                           6:0           
     AFR       2:1  xxx                           1:1  8:1           
     OLM  3:6            xxx  1:0                      1:1  3:0      
     NAP                      xxx                 0:0                
     STA                      2:3  xxx  1:2            3:2  1:0      
     ARS       1:3                      xxx       2:2                
     ALA  0:4       4:5       0:2  4:4  1:1  xxx            5:1      
     SPU  0:3            2:2                      xxx                
     RCH  2:3                 3:2                      xxx           
     AFC       0:3                      2:2                 xxx      
     DIA                                                         xxx 
 
 
     Games Played Sunday Oct 15
 
     SPU vs. OLM   2 : 2        
     STA vs. NAP   2 : 3        
     ALA vs. TWN   0 : 4        
     ALT vs. RCH   6 : 0        
     AFC vs. ARS   2 : 2        
 
 
     Next Sunday Oct 22 games
 
     ALA vs. RCH   9am     Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
     ARS vs. TWN   9am     Gilman South in Berkeley
     AFR vs. NAP  11am     Gabe West in Berkeley
     OLM vs. STA  11am     Gabe East in Berkeley
     SPU vs. AFC  11am     Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley

Division C (40+ A)

 
     EAST BAY SENIOR SOCCER LEAGUE
 
     Division C standings as of 10/20/17
 
         Team                    W  L  T  PT  GF  GA  GD  PLD  REM
     BOB Berkeley Old Boys       5  0  0  15  21   3 +18    5    9
     JUV AFC Juventus            4  0  1  13  16   5 +11    5    9
     WAN Clayton Wanderers       4  2  0  12  21  12  +9    6    8
     AIS Alameda Islanders       4  2  0  12  14   8  +6    6    8
     AZU Azzurri                 3  2  1  10  18  15  +3    6    8
     ORI Orinda SC               1  4  1   4  12  19  -7    6    8
     MON MFC Redwoods            0  5  1   1   7  19 -12    6    8
     AFB Africari Bigtime        0  6  0   0   6  34 -28    6    8
 
 
     Games Played To Date
 
          BOB  JUV  WAN  AIS  AZU  ORI  MON  AFB 
     BOB  xxx            2:1       6:0  4:0      
     JUV       xxx  4:2  1:0  2:2       2:1  7:0 
     WAN  2:3       xxx                      5:1 
     AIS                 xxx  5:2  1:0           
     AZU            1:4       xxx  4:2  4:1  5:1 
     ORI            1:4            xxx       8:3 
     MON            2:4  2:4       1:1  xxx      
     AFB  0:6            1:3                 xxx 
 
 
     Games Played Sunday Oct 15
 
     JUV vs. MON   2 : 1        
     BOB vs. AIS   2 : 1        
     AZU vs. ORI   4 : 2        
     WAN vs. AFB   5 : 1        
 
 
     Next Sunday Oct 22 games
 
     JUV vs. ORI  8:30am   Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette
     AIS vs. WAN   9am     Gabe East in Berkeley
     AZU vs. BOB   9am     Gabe West in Berkeley
     MON vs. AFB  11am     Mills College in Oakland

Division D (40+ B)

 
     EAST BAY SENIOR SOCCER LEAGUE
 
     Division D standings as of 10/20/17
 
         Team                    W  L  T  PT  GF  GA  GD  PLD  REM
     ALO Alameda Old Boys        3  0  1  10   8   1  +7    4   10
     RUS Rusty Plough            2  0  3   9  18   5 +13    5    9
     RAI Raiders F.C.            2  0  1   7  15   4 +11    3   11
     WCU Walnut Creek United     2  2  0   6  10   5  +5    4   10
     COP Clayton Orient/Polonez  1  2  2   5   7   7   0    5    9
     BSR Bohemians FC            1  2  1   4   6  12  -6    4   10
     TBD TBD                     0  0  0   0   0   0   0    0   14
     WIZ Wizards FC              0  5  0   0   0  30 -30    5    9
 
 
     Games Played To Date
 
          ALO  RUS  RAI  WCU  COP  BSR  TBD  WIZ 
     ALO  xxx  0:0            2:0  4:1       2:0 
     RUS       xxx       2:1  1:1           12:0 
     RAI            xxx  3:2                     
     WCU                 xxx                     
     COP            2:2       xxx                
     BSR       3:3       0:4  2:1  xxx           
     TBD                                xxx      
     WIZ            0:10 0:3  0:3            xxx 
 
 
     Games Played Sunday Oct 15
 
     RUS vs. COP   1 : 1        
     BSR vs. WCU   0 : 4        
     ALO vs. WIZ   2 : 0        
 
 
     Next Sunday Oct 22 games
 
     COP vs. BSR  10am     Wilder 1 in Orinda
     ALO vs. RAI  11am     Lincoln Middle School in Alameda
     WIZ vs. RUS  11am     Osage Station Park in Danville

Division E (50+)

 
     EAST BAY SENIOR SOCCER LEAGUE
 
     Division E standings as of 10/20/17
 
         Team                    W  L  T  PT  GF  GA  GD  PLD  REM
     ROM AFC Roma                5  1  0  15  15  11  +4    6    9
     MIL AFC Real                4  1  0  12  21   8 +13    5   10
     ALU Alameda United FC       2  3  0   6  10  12  -2    5   10
     AFL Africari Lions          1  3  0   3   7  15  -8    4   11
     BYE BYE                     0  0  0   0   0   0   0    0   15
     MFC MFC Old Growth          0  4  0   0   5  12  -7    4   11
 
 
     Games Played To Date
 
          ROM  MIL  ALU  AFL  BYE  MFC 
     ROM  xxx  3:1       2:1       4:3 
     MIL  4:1  xxx  5:1                
     ALU  1:2       xxx                
     AFL       2:7  2:5  xxx           
     BYE                      xxx      
     MFC       1:4  0:2  1:2       xxx 
 
 
     Games Played Sunday Oct 15
 
     ROM vs. MIL   3 : 1        
     MFC vs. AFL   1 : 2        
 
 
     Next Sunday Oct 22 games
 
     ALU vs. MFC  TBA      TBA in TBA
     MIL vs. AFL   9am     Lafayette Community Park +50 in Lafayette
     ROM vs. ALU  10:30am  Lafayette Community Park +50 in Lafayette

EBSSL Home Page
EBSSL Schedule


SoccerSoft 1994-2017