EBSSL Division E - 2016/2017 Standings

Last Revised: March 21, 2017
Team W L T Pts. GF GA GD Red Cards Yellow Cards Games Played Games Rem.
Raiders F.C. 9 4 1 28 37 17 +20 2 9 14 0
MFC Redwoods 7 1 5 26 21 7 +14 1 10 13 1
AFC Juventus 7 2 4 25 40 25 +15 1 13 13 1
Bohemians FC 6 4 4 22 23 21 +2 1 7 14 0
Rusty Plough 6 4 3 21 24 20 +4 0 17 13 1
Wizards FC 4 5 3 15 18 23 -5 1 21 12 2
Alameda Old Boys 1 10 2 5 9 32 -23 0 6 13 1
Celtic Old Boys 1 11 2 5 13 40 -27 0 12 14 0

EBSSL Division E - 2016/2017 Game Schedule

Last Revised: March 21, 2017
Date Home Team Visiting Team Field Time Score
Sep. 11 Raiders F.C. MFC Redwoods Gabe East in Berkeley 8am 0 : 1
Sep. 11 Alameda Old Boys Bohemians FC Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 0 : 2
Sep. 11 AFC Juventus Celtic Old Boys Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 11am 7 : 1
Sep. 11 Wizards FC Rusty Plough Sycamore Valley Park #1 in Danville 11am 2 : 2
Sep. 18 AFC Juventus Alameda Old Boys Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 9am 1 : 1
Sep. 18 Bohemians FC MFC Redwoods Mills College in Oakland 11am 0 : 1
Sep. 18 Wizards FC Raiders F.C. Sycamore Valley Park #1 in Danville 11am 0 : 2
Sep. 18 Celtic Old Boys Rusty Plough Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 1 : 2
Sep. 25 AFC Juventus MFC Redwoods Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 9am 2 : 2
Sep. 25 Celtic Old Boys Alameda Old Boys Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 4 : 0
Sep. 25 Wizards FC Bohemians FC Sycamore Valley Park #1 in Danville 11am 1 : 1
Oct. 2 MFC Redwoods Celtic Old Boys Mills College in Oakland 9am 5 : 1
Oct. 2 Bohemians FC Raiders F.C. Mills College in Oakland 11am 1 : 1
Oct. 2 Alameda Old Boys Rusty Plough Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 1 : 3
Oct. 2 Wizards FC AFC Juventus Sycamore Valley Park #1 in Danville 11am 2 : 3
Oct. 9 Rusty Plough Bohemians FC Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 3 : 2
Oct. 9 AFC Juventus Raiders F.C. Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 9am 4 : 2
Oct. 9 Wizards FC Celtic Old Boys Sycamore Valley Park #1 in Danville 11am 1 : 0
Oct. 23 Alameda Old Boys Raiders F.C. Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 9am 0 : 4
Oct. 23 Celtic Old Boys Bohemians FC Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 0 : 0
Oct. 23 AFC Juventus Rusty Plough Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 11am 3 : 2
Oct. 23 Wizards FC MFC Redwoods Sycamore Valley Park #1 in Danville 11am 1 : 5
Nov. 6 Rusty Plough Celtic Old Boys Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 4 : 3
Nov. 6 MFC Redwoods Bohemians FC Mills College in Oakland 9am 1 : 0
Nov. 6 Alameda Old Boys AFC Juventus Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 2 : 4
Nov. 6 Raiders F.C. Wizards FC Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 11am 0 : 3 Forfeit
Nov. 13 Rusty Plough Raiders F.C. Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 1 : 3
Nov. 13 MFC Redwoods AFC Juventus Mills College in Oakland 9am 1 : 1
Nov. 13 Alameda Old Boys Celtic Old Boys Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 1 : 0
Nov. 13 Bohemians FC Wizards FC Mills College in Oakland 11am 2 : 1
Dec. 4 MFC Redwoods Alameda Old Boys Mills College in Oakland 9am 0 : 0
Dec. 4 Bohemians FC Rusty Plough Mills College in Oakland 11am 1 : 0
Dec. 11 Rusty Plough MFC Redwoods ECCL field in Emeryville 9am 0 : 0
Dec. 11 Raiders F.C. Bohemians FC ECCL field in Emeryville 11am 2 : 4
Dec. 18 Alameda Old Boys MFC Redwoods Mills College in Oakland 9am 1 : 2
Dec. 18 Raiders F.C. AFC Juventus Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 3 : 2
Dec. 18 Celtic Old Boys Wizards FC Mills College in Oakland 11am 0 : 1
Jan. 8 MFC Redwoods Rusty Plough Gilman South in Berkeley 9am 0 : 0
Jan. 8 Wizards FC Alameda Old Boys Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez 11am 3 : 0 Forfeit
Jan. 22 AFC Juventus Wizards FC Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez 9am 3 : 3
Jan. 29 Bohemians FC Celtic Old Boys Mills College in Oakland 1pm 1 : 1
Jan. 29 Raiders F.C. MFC Redwoods Mills College in Oakland 9am 1 : 0
Jan. 29 Rusty Plough Alameda Old Boys ECCL field in Emeryville 11am 2 : 1
Feb. 5 Bohemians FC Alameda Old Boys ECCL field in Emeryville 1pm 4 : 2
Feb. 5 Celtic Old Boys AFC Juventus ECCL field in Emeryville 9am 1 : 2
Feb. 5 Raiders F.C. Rusty Plough ECCL field in Emeryville 11am 3 : 0
Feb. 12 AFC Juventus Bohemians FC Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez 9am 2 : 4
Feb. 12 Raiders F.C. Celtic Old Boys Gilman South in Berkeley 11:15am 3 : 1
Feb. 19 Rusty Plough Wizards FC Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez 9am 5 : 0
Feb. 19 Celtic Old Boys MFC Redwoods Gilman South in Berkeley 9:30am 0 : 3 Forfeit
Feb. 19 Bohemians FC AFC Juventus Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez 11am 1 : 6
Feb. 19 Raiders F.C. Alameda Old Boys Gilman North in Berkeley 12pm 3 : 0
Feb. 26 Celtic Old Boys Raiders F.C. ECCL field in Emeryville 1pm 0 : 10
Mar. 26 MFC Redwoods Wizards FC Gabe West in Berkeley 11am :
Apr. 2 Rusty Plough AFC Juventus TBA in TBA 9am :
Apr. 2 Alameda Old Boys Wizards FC TBA in TBA 11am :
SoccerSoft 1994-2017