EBSSL Division A - 2023/2024 Standings

Last Revised: September 27, 2023
Team W L T Pts. GF GA GD Red Cards Yellow Cards Games Played Games Rem.
Oakland Defiant 2 1 0 6 13 9 +4 0 1 3 5
IFC Ajax 1 0 0 3 10 0 +10 0 0 1 7
Rovers 1 1 0 3 8 3 +5 1 0 2 6
Starry Plough 1 0 0 3 2 0 +2 0 1 1 7
Alameda Celtic 1 1 0 3 11 11 0 0 4 2 6
Clayton Town 1 1 0 3 3 4 -1 0 2 2 6
AFR United Deep Roots 1 1 0 3 5 11 -6 2 5 2 6
Olympic Peru 1 2 0 3 2 12 -10 0 4 3 5
Alameda Athletic 0 2 0 0 3 7 -4 0 0 2 6

EBSSL Division A - 2023/2024 Game Schedule

Last Revised: September 27, 2023
Date Home Team Visiting Team Field Time Score
Sep. 10 IFC Ajax TBA Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Sep. 10 Oakland Defiant Rovers Gilman North in Berkeley 9am 1 : 7
Sep. 10 Alameda Celtic AFR United Deep Roots Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 10 : 3
Sep. 10 Clayton Town Olympic Peru Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 12pm 0 : 2
Sep. 17 Rovers TBA Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Sep. 17 Olympic Peru Starry Plough Gilman North in Berkeley 9am 0 : 2
Sep. 17 Alameda Celtic Oakland Defiant Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 1 : 8
Sep. 17 Alameda Athletic Clayton Town Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 12pm 2 : 3
Sep. 24 Clayton Town TBA Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Sep. 24 IFC Ajax Olympic Peru Gilman North in Berkeley 9am 10 : 0
Sep. 24 Oakland Defiant Alameda Athletic Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 4 : 1
Sep. 24 AFR United Deep Roots Rovers Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 12pm 2 : 1
Oct. 1 Oakland Defiant TBA Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Oct. 1 AFR United Deep Roots Clayton Town Gilman North in Berkeley 9am :
Oct. 1 Alameda Celtic Rovers Gilman North in Berkeley 11am :
Oct. 1 Alameda Athletic Olympic Peru Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 12pm :
Oct. 8 Starry Plough TBA Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Oct. 8 IFC Ajax Alameda Celtic Gilman North in Berkeley 9am :
Oct. 8 Rovers Clayton Town Gilman South in Berkeley 9am :
Oct. 8 Olympic Peru Oakland Defiant Gilman North in Berkeley 11am :
Oct. 8 AFR United Deep Roots Alameda Athletic Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 12pm :
Oct. 15 TBA Alameda Athletic Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Oct. 15 Olympic Peru Alameda Celtic TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 15 Rovers IFC Ajax TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 15 Starry Plough AFR United Deep Roots TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 15 Oakland Defiant Clayton Town TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 22 AFR United Deep Roots TBA TBA in TBA TBA Bye
Oct. 22 IFC Ajax Oakland Defiant TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 22 Alameda Celtic Clayton Town TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 22 Alameda Athletic Starry Plough TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 22 Olympic Peru Rovers TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 29 TBA Olympic Peru Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Oct. 29 Rovers Alameda Athletic TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 29 Starry Plough Alameda Celtic TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 29 Clayton Town IFC Ajax TBA in TBA TBA :
Oct. 29 Oakland Defiant AFR United Deep Roots TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 5 Alameda Celtic TBA Bye (No Game) TBA Bye
Nov. 5 Alameda Athletic IFC Ajax TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 5 Olympic Peru AFR United Deep Roots TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 5 Clayton Town Starry Plough TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 12 Starry Plough Rovers TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 12 AFR United Deep Roots IFC Ajax TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 12 Alameda Celtic Alameda Athletic TBA in TBA TBA :
Nov. 19 Starry Plough Oakland Defiant TBA in TBA TBA :
Dec. 3 IFC Ajax Starry Plough TBA in TBA TBA :
SoccerSoft 1994-2023