EBSSL Division C - 2018/2019 Standings

Last Revised: January 19, 2019
Team W L T Pts. GF GA GD Red Cards Yellow Cards Games Played Games Rem.
Walnut Creek United 11 2 1 34 36 18 +18 0 10 14 0
Berkeley Old Boys 6 2 4 22 34 15 +19 0 4 12 2
AFC Juventus 5 4 4 19 24 23 +1 2 12 13 1
Orinda SC 5 5 2 17 32 37 -5 0 13 12 2
Clayton Wanderers 4 5 3 15 30 20 +10 3 13 12 2
Azzurri 4 5 3 15 26 33 -7 1 7 12 2
Raiders F.C. 2 7 1 7 21 25 -4 0 8 10 4
Alameda Islanders 1 8 2 5 18 50 -32 0 3 11 3

EBSSL Division C - 2018/2019 Game Schedule

Last Revised: January 19, 2019
Date Home Team Visiting Team Field Time Score
Sep. 9 AFC Juventus Alameda Islanders Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 1 : 2
Sep. 9 Azzurri Clayton Wanderers Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 3 : 2
Sep. 9 Orinda SC Berkeley Old Boys Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 0 : 6
Sep. 9 Raiders F.C. Walnut Creek United Mills College in Oakland 11am 1 : 2
Sep. 16 AFC Juventus Clayton Wanderers Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 3 : 1
Sep. 16 Berkeley Old Boys Raiders F.C. Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 2 : 1
Sep. 16 Azzurri Walnut Creek United Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 3 : 4
Sep. 16 Alameda Islanders Orinda SC Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 12pm 2 : 2
Sep. 23 AFC Juventus Azzurri Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 1 : 5
Sep. 23 Orinda SC Clayton Wanderers Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 3 : 1
Sep. 23 Berkeley Old Boys Walnut Creek United Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 0 : 2
Sep. 30 AFC Juventus Walnut Creek United Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 0 : 1
Sep. 30 Alameda Islanders Berkeley Old Boys Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 0 : 5
Sep. 30 Azzurri Orinda SC Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 2 : 5
Sep. 30 Raiders F.C. Clayton Wanderers Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 3 : 3
Oct. 7 AFC Juventus Orinda SC Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 1 : 3
Oct. 7 Alameda Islanders Walnut Creek United Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 0 : 3 Forfeit
Oct. 7 Berkeley Old Boys Clayton Wanderers Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 1 : 1
Oct. 7 Azzurri Raiders F.C. Gilman North in Berkeley 11am 1 : 0
Oct. 14 AFC Juventus Raiders F.C. Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 3 : 2
Oct. 14 Alameda Islanders Clayton Wanderers Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 1 : 9
Oct. 14 Berkeley Old Boys Azzurri Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 2 : 2
Oct. 14 Orinda SC Walnut Creek United Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 2 : 4
Oct. 21 Clayton Wanderers Walnut Creek United Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 2 : 2
Oct. 21 AFC Juventus Berkeley Old Boys Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 2 : 2
Oct. 21 Azzurri Alameda Islanders Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 2 : 2
Oct. 21 Raiders F.C. Orinda SC Mills College in Oakland 11am 2 : 3
Oct. 28 Alameda Islanders AFC Juventus Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 2 : 5
Oct. 28 Clayton Wanderers Azzurri Mills College in Oakland 9am 6 : 0
Oct. 28 Berkeley Old Boys Orinda SC Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 6 : 2
Oct. 28 Walnut Creek United Raiders F.C. Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 3 : 4
Nov. 4 Orinda SC Alameda Islanders Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 10 : 7
Nov. 4 Walnut Creek United Azzurri Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 4 : 2
Nov. 4 Raiders F.C. Berkeley Old Boys Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 1 : 5
Nov. 4 Clayton Wanderers AFC Juventus Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 1 : 2
Dec. 2 Azzurri AFC Juventus Gilman North in Berkeley 10am 3 : 3
Dec. 2 Clayton Wanderers Orinda SC Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 2 : 1
Dec. 2 Walnut Creek United Berkeley Old Boys Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 4 : 2
Dec. 9 Raiders F.C. Alameda Islanders Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 7 : 1
Dec. 9 Azzurri Berkeley Old Boys Gilman North in Berkeley 10am 0 : 3
Dec. 9 Walnut Creek United AFC Juventus Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 0 : 2
Dec. 16 Orinda SC AFC Juventus Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 1 : 1
Dec. 16 Walnut Creek United Alameda Islanders Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 3 : 0 Forfeit
Jan. 6 Clayton Wanderers Raiders F.C. Hidden Lakes Park in Martinez 11am 2 : 0
Jan. 6 Walnut Creek United Orinda SC Acalanes High School in Lafayette 12pm 3 : 0
Jan. 13 Azzurri Alameda Islanders Estuary Field in Alameda 9am 3 : 1
Jan. 13 Berkeley Old Boys AFC Juventus Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 0 : 0
Jan. 13 Walnut Creek United Clayton Wanderers Acalanes High School in Lafayette 12pm 1 : 0
Jan. 27 Alameda Islanders Raiders F.C. TBA in TBA 6am :
Jan. 27 Clayton Wanderers Berkeley Old Boys TBA in TBA 9am :
Jan. 27 Raiders F.C. Azzurri TBA in TBA 9am :
Feb. 3 Orinda SC Azzurri TBA in TBA 9am :
Feb. 3 Raiders F.C. AFC Juventus TBA in TBA 9am :
Feb. 3 Clayton Wanderers Alameda Islanders TBA in TBA 9am :
Feb. 10 Berkeley Old Boys Alameda Islanders TBA in TBA 9am :
Feb. 10 Orinda SC Raiders F.C. TBA in TBA 9am :
Feb. 17 Africari Deep Roots Napoli TBA in TBA TBA :
SoccerSoft 1994-2019