EBSSL Division C - 2019/2020 Standings

Last Revised: January 27, 2020
Team W L T Pts. GF GA GD Red Cards Yellow Cards Games Played Games Rem.
Clayton Wanderers 10 1 3 33 57 23 +34 1 9 14 0
Africari Bigtime 6 3 5 23 28 23 +5 0 10 14 0
Walnut Creek United 6 6 2 20 28 28 0 1 9 14 0
Raiders F.C. 4 3 7 19 36 35 +1 4 18 14 0
Orinda SC 5 6 3 18 23 24 -1 1 7 14 0
Berkeley Old Boys 4 5 5 17 25 24 +1 0 9 14 0
AFC Juventus 4 6 4 16 30 41 -11 1 15 14 0
Rusty Plough 2 11 1 7 18 47 -29 0 14 14 0

EBSSL Division C - 2019/2020 Game Schedule

Last Revised: January 27, 2020
Date Home Team Visiting Team Field Time Score
Sep. 8 Orinda SC Africari Bigtime Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 0 : 2
Sep. 8 AFC Juventus Raiders F.C. Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8am 5 : 3
Sep. 8 Berkeley Old Boys Rusty Plough Lincoln Middle School in Alameda 11am 1 : 1
Sep. 8 Clayton Wanderers Walnut Creek United Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 4 : 3
Sep. 15 Raiders F.C. Berkeley Old Boys Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 0 : 0
Sep. 15 AFC Juventus Orinda SC Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8am 2 : 4
Sep. 22 AFC Juventus Africari Bigtime Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8am 3 : 3
Sep. 22 Orinda SC Berkeley Old Boys Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 2 : 1
Sep. 22 Rusty Plough Clayton Wanderers Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 0 : 8
Sep. 22 Raiders F.C. Walnut Creek United Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 3 : 3
Sep. 29 AFC Juventus Berkeley Old Boys Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8am 3 : 0
Sep. 29 Orinda SC Walnut Creek United Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 1 : 2
Sep. 29 Africari Bigtime Rusty Plough Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 3 : 1
Sep. 29 Raiders F.C. Clayton Wanderers Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 2 : 5
Oct. 6 AFC Juventus Walnut Creek United Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 3 : 2
Oct. 6 Orinda SC Clayton Wanderers Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 1 : 1
Oct. 6 Berkeley Old Boys Africari Bigtime Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 0 : 0
Oct. 6 Rusty Plough Raiders F.C. Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 3 : 5
Oct. 13 Africari Bigtime Raiders F.C. Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 1 : 6
Oct. 13 AFC Juventus Clayton Wanderers El Cerrito High School STADIUM in El Cerrito 1:30pm 0 : 6
Oct. 13 Berkeley Old Boys Walnut Creek United Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 3 : 1
Oct. 20 Raiders F.C. AFC Juventus Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 1 : 1
Oct. 20 Rusty Plough Berkeley Old Boys Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 0 : 2
Oct. 20 Africari Bigtime Orinda SC Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 6 : 0
Oct. 27 Raiders F.C. Orinda SC Wilder 2 in Orinda 9am 1 : 0
Oct. 27 Rusty Plough AFC Juventus Mills College in Oakland 11am 1 : 5
Oct. 27 Clayton Wanderers Berkeley Old Boys Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 2 : 2
Oct. 27 Africari Bigtime Walnut Creek United Wilder 2 in Orinda 11am 1 : 3
Nov. 3 Orinda SC AFC Juventus Wilder 2 in Orinda 9am 2 : 2
Nov. 3 Berkeley Old Boys Raiders F.C. Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 6 : 2
Nov. 3 Clayton Wanderers Africari Bigtime Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 0 : 2
Nov. 3 Walnut Creek United Rusty Plough Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 2 : 1
Nov. 10 Clayton Wanderers Rusty Plough Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 5 : 1
Nov. 10 Berkeley Old Boys Orinda SC Wilder 2 in Orinda 8am 0 : 4
Nov. 10 Africari Bigtime AFC Juventus Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 2 : 2
Nov. 10 Walnut Creek United Raiders F.C. Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 2 : 2
Nov. 17 Berkeley Old Boys AFC Juventus Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 5 : 1
Nov. 17 Rusty Plough Africari Bigtime Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 1 : 2
Nov. 17 Clayton Wanderers Raiders F.C. Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 4 : 4
Nov. 17 Walnut Creek United Orinda SC Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 1 : 0
Nov. 24 Clayton Wanderers Orinda SC Wilder 4 in Orinda 8am 4 : 1
Nov. 24 Africari Bigtime Berkeley Old Boys Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 1 : 1
Nov. 24 Walnut Creek United AFC Juventus Acalanes High School in Lafayette 11am 2 : 1
Nov. 24 Raiders F.C. Rusty Plough Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 4 : 2
Dec. 8 Clayton Wanderers AFC Juventus Wilder 2 in Orinda 8am 6 : 0
Dec. 8 Walnut Creek United Africari Bigtime Acalanes High School in Lafayette 8:30am 1 : 2
Dec. 8 Rusty Plough Orinda SC Wilder 4 in Orinda 9am 1 : 4
Dec. 15 Walnut Creek United Berkeley Old Boys Acalanes High School in Lafayette 8:30am 2 : 1
Dec. 15 Orinda SC Raiders F.C. Wilder 2 in Orinda 9am 1 : 1
Dec. 15 AFC Juventus Rusty Plough Wilder #1 Turf in Orinda 10am 2 : 4
Dec. 15 Africari Bigtime Clayton Wanderers Gilman North in Berkeley 12pm 1 : 3
Jan. 5 Raiders F.C. Africari Bigtime Wilder 2 in Orinda 1pm 2 : 2
Jan. 5 Orinda SC Rusty Plough Wilder #1 Turf in Orinda 10am 3 : 0
Jan. 12 Walnut Creek United Clayton Wanderers Wilder #1 Turf in Orinda 10am 3 : 4
Jan. 26 Berkeley Old Boys Clayton Wanderers Gilman North in Berkeley 10am 3 : 5
Jan. 26 Rusty Plough Walnut Creek United Gilman North in Berkeley 12pm 2 : 1
SoccerSoft 1994-2020