EBSSL Division C - 2017/2018 Standings

Last Revised: January 16, 2018
Team W L T Pts. GF GA GD Red Cards Yellow Cards Games Played Games Rem.
Berkeley Old Boys 10 1 2 32 49 13 +36 1 10 13 1
Alameda Islanders 9 5 0 27 38 25 +13 0 7 14 0
AFC Juventus 8 2 2 26 31 22 +9 0 18 12 2
Clayton Wanderers 8 4 0 24 39 28 +11 0 17 12 2
Azzurri 5 4 4 19 36 33 +3 4 12 13 1
Orinda SC 4 7 3 15 37 31 +6 0 5 14 0
MFC Redwoods 2 10 2 8 22 45 -23 3 15 14 0
Africari Bigtime 0 13 1 1 15 70 -55 1 10 14 0

EBSSL Division C - 2017/2018 Game Schedule

Last Revised: January 16, 2018
Date Home Team Visiting Team Field Time Score
Sep. 10 MFC Redwoods Alameda Islanders Mills College in Oakland 9am 2 : 4
Sep. 10 Berkeley Old Boys Orinda SC Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 6 : 0
Sep. 10 AFC Juventus Africari Bigtime Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 9am 7 : 0
Sep. 10 Azzurri Clayton Wanderers Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 1 : 4
Sep. 17 AFC Juventus Alameda Islanders Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 9am 1 : 0
Sep. 17 Orinda SC Africari Bigtime Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 8 : 3
Sep. 17 Clayton Wanderers Berkeley Old Boys Wilder 2 in Orinda 10am 2 : 3
Sep. 17 Azzurri MFC Redwoods Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 4 : 1
Sep. 24 Africari Bigtime Alameda Islanders Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 1 : 3
Sep. 24 AFC Juventus Azzurri Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 2 : 2
Sep. 24 Orinda SC Clayton Wanderers Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 1 : 4
Sep. 24 Berkeley Old Boys MFC Redwoods Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 4 : 0
Oct. 1 MFC Redwoods Clayton Wanderers Mills College in Oakland 9am 2 : 4
Oct. 1 Alameda Islanders Orinda SC Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 1 : 0
Oct. 1 Azzurri Africari Bigtime Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 11am 5 : 1
Oct. 8 AFC Juventus Clayton Wanderers Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 4 : 2
Oct. 8 Alameda Islanders Azzurri Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 5 : 2
Oct. 8 MFC Redwoods Orinda SC Mills College in Oakland 9am 1 : 1
Oct. 8 Africari Bigtime Berkeley Old Boys Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 11am 0 : 6
Oct. 15 AFC Juventus MFC Redwoods Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 2 : 1
Oct. 15 Berkeley Old Boys Alameda Islanders Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 2 : 1
Oct. 15 Azzurri Orinda SC Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 4 : 2
Oct. 15 Clayton Wanderers Africari Bigtime Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 11am 5 : 1
Oct. 22 AFC Juventus Orinda SC Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 1 : 1
Oct. 22 Alameda Islanders Clayton Wanderers Gabe East in Berkeley 9am 4 : 0
Oct. 22 Azzurri Berkeley Old Boys Gabe West in Berkeley 9am 1 : 1
Oct. 22 MFC Redwoods Africari Bigtime Mills College in Oakland 11am 3 : 3
Oct. 29 MFC Redwoods Alameda Islanders Mills College in Oakland 9am 1 : 4
Oct. 29 Orinda SC Berkeley Old Boys Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 1 : 2
Oct. 29 Africari Bigtime AFC Juventus Gabe East in Berkeley 11am 0 : 3
Nov. 5 Berkeley Old Boys Clayton Wanderers Gabe East in Berkeley 1pm 2 : 3
Nov. 5 Africari Bigtime Orinda SC Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 1 : 10
Nov. 5 Azzurri MFC Redwoods Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 11am 1 : 2
Nov. 5 Alameda Islanders AFC Juventus Gilman South in Berkeley 11am 0 : 3
Nov. 12 Azzurri AFC Juventus Albany Middle School in Albany 9am 3 : 6
Nov. 12 MFC Redwoods Berkeley Old Boys Mills College in Oakland 9am 0 : 4
Nov. 12 Orinda SC Clayton Wanderers Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 1 : 2
Nov. 12 Alameda Islanders Africari Bigtime Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 3 : 0 Forfeit
Nov. 19 Clayton Wanderers MFC Redwoods Gilman East (Grass) in Berkeley 1pm 7 : 5
Nov. 19 Berkeley Old Boys AFC Juventus Lafayette Community Park in Lafayette 8:30am 7 : 0
Nov. 19 Orinda SC Alameda Islanders Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 2 : 5
Nov. 19 Africari Bigtime Azzurri Gabe West in Berkeley 11am 3 : 6
Dec. 3 Berkeley Old Boys Africari Bigtime El Cerrito High School STADIUM in El Cerrito 2:15pm 4 : 0
Dec. 3 Alameda Islanders Azzurri Bishop O'Dowd High School in Oakland 9am 2 : 3
Dec. 3 Orinda SC MFC Redwoods Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 3 : 0
Dec. 10 Azzurri Orinda SC Bishop O'Dowd High School in Oakland 1pm 1 : 1
Dec. 10 Africari Bigtime Clayton Wanderers Kennedy H.S. Stadium (Turf) in Richmond 8am 0 : 3 Forfeit
Dec. 10 Alameda Islanders Berkeley Old Boys Bishop O'Dowd High School in Oakland 9am 2 : 5
Dec. 10 MFC Redwoods AFC Juventus Mills College in Oakland 9am 0 : 2
Dec. 17 Berkeley Old Boys Azzurri El Cerrito High School STADIUM in El Cerrito 2pm 3 : 3
Dec. 17 MFC Redwoods Africari Bigtime Mills College in Oakland 9am 4 : 2
Dec. 17 Clayton Wanderers Alameda Islanders Bishop O'Dowd High School in Oakland 9am 3 : 4
Dec. 17 Orinda SC AFC Juventus Wilder 1 in Orinda 10am 6 : 0
Jan. 28 Clayton Wanderers AFC Juventus TBA in TBA TBA :
Jan. 28 AFC Juventus Berkeley Old Boys TBA in TBA 9am :
Jan. 28 Clayton Wanderers Azzurri TBA in TBA 9am :
SoccerSoft 1994-2018